matBURN
»
Calendar
January 2019 (New York)
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
1884
1883
1882
1881
1880
1879
1878
1877
1876
ALL CHANNELS
Alabama
Alaska
Alberta
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
Baker Island
British Columbia
California
Canal Zone
Caroline Islands
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Howland Island
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Jarvis Island
Johnston Atoll
Kansas
Kentucky
Kingman Reef
Louisiana
Maine
Manitoba
Marshall Islands
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Midway Islands
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Navassa Island
Nebraska
Nevada
New Brunswick
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
Newfoundland and Labrador
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ohio
Oklahoma
Ontario
Oregon
Palmyra Atoll
Pennsylvania
Prince Edward Island
Puerto Rico
Quebec
Rhode Island
Saskatchewan
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Wake Island
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Yukon
Fonda Fultonville Varsity Wrestling Braves
NYS College Wrestling
NYSPHSAA Section I
NYSPHSAA Section II
NYSPHSAA Section III
NYSPHSAA Section IV
NYSPHSAA Section IX
NYSPHSAA Section V
NYSPHSAA Section VI
NYSPHSAA Section VII
NYSPHSAA Section VIII
NYSPHSAA Section X
NYSPHSAA Section XI
< December 2018
|
February 2019 >
January 2019 (New York)
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Caledonia-Mumford [NY] [NY]
Jamestown [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Alden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
East Aurora [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] [NY]
Canisius [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] [NY]
Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
3
Brockport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] [NY]
Red Creek [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Pioneer [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] [NY]
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] [NY]
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Perry [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Fillmore [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] [NY]
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] [NY]
4
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic [NY]
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals [KY]
40th Annual Tool City Invitational Wrestling Tournament [PA]
5
Cork Armstrong Hall of Fame Wrestling Festival Round Robin Tournament [NY]
NY/PA Duals [NY]
26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Cal-Mum Duals [NY]
39th Annual Niagara Frontier Wrestling Officials Classic [NY]
32nd David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic [NY]
Alexander Green & Gold Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Classic [NY]
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Daryl Pierson Memorial Duals [NY]
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals [KY]
Franklinville JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D1) [NY]
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Section V Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (D2) [NY]
Honeoye Falls-Lima Youth Wrestling Novice Tournament [NY]
Waynesburg University Invitational Wrestling Tournament [PA]
40th Annual Tool City Invitational Wrestling Tournament [PA]
6
Bath Sons of American Legion Squadron 173 Annual Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Hofstra University [NY] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [NY]
2019 Cobra Kick Off at NCCC [NY]
7
Fairport (Youth) [NY] vs. Penfield (Youth) [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
8
Iroquois [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] [NY]
Fillmore [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Canisius [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] [NY]
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Oswayo Valley [PA] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
East Rochester [NY] vs. Newark [NY] [NY]
Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] vs. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] [NY]
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] [NY]
Depew [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] [NY]
9
Alden [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] [NY]
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Portville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Albion [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] [NY]
Pittsford [NY] vs. Rush-Henrietta [NY] [NY]
Brockport [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] [NY]
Gates Chili [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] [NY]
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Dundee [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] [NY]
Hilton [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] [NY]
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] [NY]
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
Iroquois [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] [NY]
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] [NY]
East Rochester [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] [NY]
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Medina [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] [NY]
Hornell [NY] vs. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] [NY]
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
Orchard Park [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Kenmore West [NY] [NY]
10
Lockport [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Campbell-Savona [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] [NY]
Eden [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Red Jacket [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] [NY]
St. Francis [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Eden [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Midlakes [NY] [NY]
Coudersport [PA] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Jamestown Community College [NY] vs. SUNY Ulster [NY] [NY]
11
The 17th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic [NY]
45th Annual Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Southern Illinois University Edwardsville [IL] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [IL]
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Gow [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Corning [NY] [NY]
12
Cornell University [NY] vs. Lehigh University [PA] [PA]
51st Annual Niagara-Orleans All-League Wrestling Championships [NY]
63rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships [NY]
LCAA JV Wrestling Championships [NY]
The 17th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic [NY]
31st Annual Budd Whitehill National Duals [MA]
Williamsville North Spartan Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Victor JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
45th Annual Jack Fisher Newark Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
51st Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
19th Annual Patrick J. Morales Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals [NY]
Hannibal Invitational Dual Meet Tournament [NY]
6th Annual Bill Lawlor/Fritz Zagorski Duals [NY]
Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. Penn State Behrend [PA] [PA]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. University of Pittsburgh at Bradford [PA] [PA]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. Thiel College [PA] [PA]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. Washington & Jefferson College [PA] [PA]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. West Liberty University [WV] [PA]
Kent State Tuscarawas Golden Eagles Duals [OH]
13
Lockport Kids Club Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
14
Gow [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
15
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Hornell [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] [NY]
Arkport [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] [NY]
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] [NY]
Webster Schroeder [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Dundee [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] [NY]
Hannibal [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] [NY]
Salamanca [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
St. Joseph's [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Holley-Kendall [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] [NY]
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] [NY]
Holley-Kendall [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Newark [NY] [NY]
Dundee [NY] vs. East High (Rochester) [NY] [NY]
Lyndonville [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] [NY]
16
Hamburg [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Iroquois [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Hilton [NY] vs. Victor [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] [NY]
Kenmore West [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Alden [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
Eden [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] [NY]
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. SUNY Oswego [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] [NY]
Mercyhurst College, North East [PA] vs. Niagara County Community College [NY] [NY]
Brockport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] [NY]
Hornell [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
Randolph [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Gowanda [NY] [NY]
Orchard Park [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Rush-Henrietta [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] [NY]
East Aurora [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] [NY]
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Spencerport [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Lake Shore [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] [NY]
17
Letchworth [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] [NY]
Gow [NY] vs. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Perry [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] [NY]
Jamestown [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] [NY]
Midlakes [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] [NY]
Holley-Kendall [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Lewiston-Porter [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
18
Binghamton University [NY] vs. University of Pennsylvania [PA] [NY]
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
St. Francis [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] [NY]
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] [NY]
Hamburg [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
Fairport (Youth) [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder (Youth) [NY] [NY]
19
North Tonawanda [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
3rd Annual Clayton Barnard Memorial Duals [NY]
Columbia University [NY] vs. Cornell University [NY] [NY]
12th Annual Battle on the (NY/PA) Border [PA]
Empire Collegiate Wrestling Conference Championships (Canceled) [NY]
Marion Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships [NY]
7th Annual Takedown Cancer Wrestling Duals (Monroe County Division I) [NY]
7th Annual Takedown Cancer Wrestling Duals (Monroe County Division II) [NY]
Greece Storm Silver JV Team Tournament [NY]
Perry Varsity Club Wrestling Tournament (Canceled) [NY]
3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Section VI Dual Meet Wrestling Championships (Canceled) [NY]
Genesee Region League JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Blue Devil Duals [NY]
Attica JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
20
Lynn Tewsbury/Justin Vanderwall Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Old Dominion University [VA] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [VA]
Wyoming County Warriors Youth Wrestling Duals [NY]
7TH ANNUAL JEFF BLATNICK MEMORIAL YOUTH WRESTLING TOURNAMENT [NY]
21
Cobra Girls Freestyle Camp [NY]
22
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Avoca [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] [NY]
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Gow [NY] [NY]
Oswayo Valley [PA] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. SUNY Brockport [NY] [NY]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. University of Pittsburgh at Bradford [PA] [NY]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. University of Pittsburgh at Bradford [PA] [NY]
Cobra Girls Freestyle Camp [NY]
Newark [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Gilead [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
23
Canisius [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Newfane [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] [NY]
Gowanda [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Lancaster [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] [NY]
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Fredonia [NY] [NY]
Alden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] [NY]
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Depew [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] [NY]
Lyndonville [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] [NY]
Cobra Girls Freestyle Camp [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] [NY]
24
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Maryvale [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
Le Roy [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
East Rochester [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Midlakes [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Jamestown [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Medina [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. St. Francis [NY] [NY]
Gilead [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] [NY]
Cobra Girls Freestyle Camp [NY]
25
Amherst [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships [NY]
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Cobra Girls Freestyle Camp [NY]
26
38th Annual WAWC Tournament [NY]
Jamestown Community College [NY] vs. Niagara County Community College [NY] [NY]
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships [NY]
33rd Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Brown University [RI] vs. Cornell University [NY] [RI]
Cornell University [NY] vs. Harvard University [MA] [MA]
Kent State University [OH] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [OH]
Binghamton University [NY] vs. Brown University [RI] [RI]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley Invitational Tournament [NY]
CHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships [NY]
Marcus Whitman Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
ECIC JV Wrestling Championships [NY]
Avoca Tiger Wrestling Invitational [NY]
5th Annual Gary Gross Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. Worcester Polytechnic Institute [MA] [MA]
SUNY Brockport [NY] vs. University of Southern Maine [ME] [MA]
Holley JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Johnson and Wales University [RI] vs. SUNY Brockport [NY] [MA]
2nd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships [NY]
Club Cup Duals Championships [NY]
Binghamton University [NY] vs. Harvard University [MA] [MA]
27
Jamestown Open [NY]
John Reese Duals [PA]
Webster Jr. Titan Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
5th Annual CLV Youth Wrestling NYWAY Tournament [NY]
Glens Falls Indians Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Monroe County League Division III Duals [NY]
28
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] [NY]
Palmyra-Macedon [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Gilead [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake "Last Resort" Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
29
Addison [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] [NY]
East Aurora [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
Penfield [NY] vs. Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] [NY]
Gates Chili [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] [NY]
Bradford [PA] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Gilead [NY] vs. Holley-Kendall [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Perry [NY] [NY]
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
30
Hilton [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
31
CALENDAR
«
January 2019
»
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
QUICK LINKS
Post an Event
THIS MONTH
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in