1st Annual Gowanda Round Robin Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Gowanda High School (Gowanda, New York)
Saturday, January 25, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Maple Grove [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Olean [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wellsville [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Trey Buchholz (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Ethan Coleman (Franklinville [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Justin Baker (Warsaw [NY]) > Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Gabler (Olean [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
138 lbs:
|
Kadin Tompkins (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Damian Moultrup (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Dominik Rodriguez (Gowanda [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY]) > Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY]) > Jared VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Sibble (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Everett Leonard (Franklinville [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Hudson Evingham (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Ethan Daugherty (Warsaw [NY]) > Christopher Kinney (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Tavyn MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Michael Horth (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Stephenson (Wilson [NY]) > Clayton Crouse (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Vince Migliore (Randolph [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Rayce Carr (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Connor Purdy (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
126 lbs:
|
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]) > Dale Ableidinger (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
138 lbs:
|
Kynan Egan (Maple Grove [NY]) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
160 lbs:
|
Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]) > Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Hunter Brandes (Wellsville [NY]) > Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Chris Bargy (Olean [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > David Stein (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Aden Spina (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Addotta (Olean [NY]) > Ivan Fuches (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|