matBURN » Events » ECIC Wrestling Championships
ECIC Wrestling Championships

Wrestling Tournament
@ Unknown (Erie County, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 14-15, 2018


Red Devils
Red Devils
The Clarence Red Devils are the 2018-2019 ECIC tournament champions. Shared by Clarence Wrestling.

Album: General

Red Devils

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Williamsville South [NY]
Team Final
1. Clarence [NY]  204 points
2. Iroquois [NY]  189
3. Amherst [NY]  179
4. Lancaster [NY]  156.5
5. Hamburg [NY]  139.5
6. Pioneer [NY]  125
7. Starpoint [NY]  116
8. Frontier [NY]  114
9. Orchard Park [NY]  105
10. East Aurora [NY]  102.5
11. Tonawanda [NY]  99
12. Williamsville North (+East) [NY]  88.5
13. Eden [NY]  80.5
14. West Seneca (East+West) [NY]  78.5
15. Cheektowaga [NY]  74
16. Depew [NY]  73.5
17. Lake Shore [NY]  62.5
18. Lackawanna [NY]  60
19. Maryvale [NY]  57
20. Sweet Home [NY]  39
21. Williamsville South [NY]  32
22. Jamestown [NY]  26
23. Springville-Griffith [NY]  6
24. Alden [NY]  0
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Cory Day (Iroquois [NY], 160 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]), DEC 6-1
106 lbs: Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]), TF 17-1/time?
113 lbs: Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]), DEC 6-4
120 lbs: Antoine Walker (Amherst [NY]) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 7-5
126 lbs: Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]), MD 14-3
132 lbs: Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]) > Dylan Collins (Hamburg [NY]), DEC 7-2
138 lbs: Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 6-2
145 lbs: Johnny Putney (East Aurora [NY]) > Kyle Bauer (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]), FALL time?
152 lbs: Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]), MD 8-0
160 lbs: Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]), DEC 4-3
170 lbs: Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster [NY]), FALL time?
182 lbs: Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]) > Amandip Deo (Amherst [NY]), MD 15-4
195 lbs: Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]) > Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY]), MD 15-6
220 lbs: John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]) > Raman Singh (Amherst [NY]), MD 10-0
285 lbs: Ryan Bitka (Amherst [NY]) > David Meyer (Starpoint [NY]), FALL time?
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Travis Browning (Frontier [NY]) > Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 2:54
106 lbs: Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]), FALL 2:26
113 lbs: Harith Alkhalaf (Sweet Home [NY]) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]), FALL 4:01
120 lbs: Nick Barberio (Lancaster [NY]) > Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]), DEC 4-3
126 lbs: Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]), DEC 4-2
132 lbs: Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Lenox Walker (Amherst [NY]), DEC 9-4
138 lbs: Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]), MD 13-2
145 lbs: Quinten Burke (Clarence [NY]) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 3:00
152 lbs: Zacori Volious (Maryvale [NY]) > Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]), MD 16-5
160 lbs: Matthew Mohan (Amherst [NY]) > Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]), SV 5-3 (1OT)
170 lbs: Corey Snyder (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Michael Roblee (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 3:25
182 lbs: Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Nathen Prelewicz (Clarence [NY]), FALL 1:53
195 lbs: Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) > Austin Majewski (Maryvale [NY]), FALL 3:30
220 lbs: Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) > Austin Domanowski (Cheektowaga [NY]), DEC 3-1
285 lbs: Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) > Markeith Mingo (Cheektowaga [NY]), FALL 2:41
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Hageman (Lake Shore [NY]), FALL 1:31
106 lbs: Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Brenden Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]), FALL 3:00
113 lbs: Garrett Jason (Clarence [NY]) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]), FALL 2:40
120 lbs: Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]), DEC 5-0
126 lbs: Nick Campanella (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Caleb Potter (Orchard Park [NY]), DEC 9-4
132 lbs: Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) > Joshua Fischer (Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 2:55
138 lbs: Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]), DEC 3-1
145 lbs: Devin Collins (Hamburg [NY]) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]), FALL 2:57
152 lbs: Joe Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]), TB 2-1 (2OT)
160 lbs: Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) > Luciano Sciarrino (Lake Shore [NY]), FALL 4:51
170 lbs: Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]) > Axel Andrews (Sweet Home [NY]), DEC 4-2
182 lbs: Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]) > Ethan Tong (Williamsville South [NY]), DEC 7-5
195 lbs: Marquise Carnes (Clarence [NY]) > Jon Bennett (Hamburg [NY]), FALL 0:41
220 lbs: Max Flemming (Frontier [NY]) > Mackenzie Rider (Clarence [NY]), FALL 1:18
285 lbs: Qadr Kitt (Lackawanna [NY]) > Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 4:20

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?