ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Starpoint High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 14-15, 2018
|
Red Devils
The Clarence Red Devils are the 2018-2019 ECIC tournament champions. Shared by Clarence Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Antoine Walker (Amherst [NY]) > Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]) > Dylan Collins (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Johnny Putney (East Aurora [NY]) > Kyle Bauer (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]) > Amandip Deo (Amherst [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]) > Gabe Lee (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
220 lbs:
|
John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]) > Raman Singh (Amherst [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Bitka (Amherst [NY]) > David Meyer (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Travis Browning (Frontier [NY]) > Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
106 lbs:
|
Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
113 lbs:
|
Harith Alkhalaf (Sweet Home [NY]) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 4:01 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Barberio (Lancaster [NY]) > Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Lenox Walker (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Quinten Burke (Clarence [NY]) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
152 lbs:
|
Zacori Volious (Maryvale [NY]) > Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Matthew Mohan (Amherst [NY]) > Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Snyder (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Michael Roblee (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Nathen Prelewicz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
195 lbs:
|
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) > Austin Majewski (Maryvale [NY]),
FALL 3:30 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) > Austin Domanowski (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) > Markeith Mingo (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Ian Howell (Clarence [NY]) > Blake Hageman (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Brenden Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Garrett Jason (Clarence [NY]) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
120 lbs:
|
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Campanella (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Caleb Potter (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) > Joshua Fischer (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
138 lbs:
|
Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Devin Collins (Hamburg [NY]) > Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
152 lbs:
|
Joe Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]),
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) > Luciano Sciarrino (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 4:51 |
170 lbs:
|
Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]) > Axel Andrews (Sweet Home [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Brandon Goodwin (Lancaster [NY]) > Ethan Tong (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]) > Jon Bennett (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
220 lbs:
|
Max Flemming (Frontier [NY]) > Mackenzie Rider (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
285 lbs:
|
Qadr Kitt (Lackawanna [NY]) > Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 4:20 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|