ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Eden Junior/Senior High School (Eden, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 17-18, 2020
|
Lancaster Legends
The Legends won the top team trophy at the 2020 Erie County Interscholastic Conference Wrestling Championships. Shared by Lancaster Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew (+Alden) [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Travis Browning (Frontier [NY]) > Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]) > Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Carson Alberti (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) > Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 13-11 |
138 lbs:
|
Hasan Dobbins (Amherst [NY]) > Trevor Sheehan (Lancaster [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]) > Devin Collins (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Collins (Hamburg [NY]) > Axel Andrews (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]) > Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Dylan Wojciechowski (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) > Dan Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
220 lbs:
|
John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]) > Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 7:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Bitka (Amherst [NY]) > Ayden Haley (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
John Vicario (Eden [NY]) > Mohamed Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Carter Tadusz (Lancaster [NY]) > Brendan Dellinger (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
FALL 3:36 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Dylan Lyness (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Adam Kowalski (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Alberti (Depew (+Alden) [NY]) > Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Julian Martin (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jon Palozzi (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) > Dylan Carns (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Devin Jeffery (Lake Shore [NY]) > Joplin Hess (East Aurora [NY]),
TB 3-0 (2OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]) > Owen Weller (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Andriy Petrov (Frontier [NY]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Jonah Christakis (Amherst [NY]) > Ethan Tong (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Konrad Krzyszton (Frontier [NY]) > Jon Bennett (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 13-10 |
220 lbs:
|
Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]) > Christian Miller (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 4:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Venohr (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Thomas Carlsen (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Simon Cuvelle (Orchard Park [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Blake Hageman (Lake Shore [NY]) > Salvatore Affronte (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]) > Nagi Fadel (Lackawanna [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
120 lbs:
|
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
126 lbs:
|
Mohamed Alshawi (Lackawanna [NY]) > Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]) > Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Dwayne Hannold (Jamestown [NY]) > Tristan Degrace (Iroquois [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Austin Sroda (Eden [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]) > Leo Rivers (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Buscaglia (Amherst [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Evan Brophy (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]) > Camden Smith (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Patterson (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Wylie (Pioneer [NY]) > Owen Irby (Maryvale [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
220 lbs:
|
Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]) > R.J. Woolcott (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) > Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|