ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Clarence High School (Clarence, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 18-19, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Holland [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville East [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois [NY]) > Dylan Arena (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Brendan Arena (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Abdul-Fatah Alshawai (Lackawanna [NY]) > Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Steven Michel (Lancaster [NY]) > Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) > Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]),
TF 17-2/4:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
138 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Seamus Bermingham (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Smythe (Eden [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) > Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Jeff Kuciel (Lancaster [NY]) > Ryan Vondell (Eden [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) > Travis Griner (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
195 lbs:
|
James Empfield (Lancaster [NY]) > Brendan Knoll (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]) > Briar Dils (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Nate Ward (Clarence [NY]) > Luke Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]),
OTD 4-2 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Phil Calandra (Depew [NY]) > David Kilian (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) > Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Mike Hearon (Iroquois [NY]) > Dillon Knoll (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Frederick Eckles (Lake Shore [NY]) > Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Majed Mohamed (Lackawanna [NY]) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
152 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Michael Southwick (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]) > Matthew Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]),
OTD 3-2 (2OT) |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Schalger (Clarence [NY]) > Casey Nuchereno (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Hauiese (West Seneca West [NY]) > Anthony Zolnowski (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Erik Feitshans (Alden [NY]) > Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Rion Elson (Starpoint [NY]) > Joe Belluz (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Connor Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) > Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Chadd Nowak (Depew [NY]) > Matthew Genau (Williamsville South [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Russell Gattuso (Alden [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Eric McEvoy (Iroquois [NY]) > Zac Kelly (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Arno (Clarence [NY]) > Pat Welling (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Peter Schmitz (Eden [NY]) > Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Jonah Baldwin (Eden [NY]) > Nick Scheer (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Kostrzycki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Joe Vokes (Amherst [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jared Nowak (Eden [NY]) > Andrew Crawford (Williamsville East [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Christopher Willms (Starpoint [NY]) > Noah Jones (Sweet Home [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Hunter Whitney (Lake Shore [NY]) > Tyler Hall (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Collin Willis (Williamsville East [NY]) > Rich Duermeyer (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Bill Brady (Williamsville East [NY]) > Michael Ziolo (Lancaster [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Pat Farracca (Williamsville East [NY]) > Harshdeep Mander (Williamsville North [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Round 3 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|