matBURN » Events » Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament
Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Friday, January 3, 2020


Levendusky
Levendusky
Avon-Geneseo's Esther Levendusky (top) won the 120-pound weight class. Photo by Bob Blair.


Varsity - Girls (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Corning [NY], Coxsackie-Athens [NY], East Rochester [NY], Falconer [NY], Grand Island [NY], Liverpool [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Lyons [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Onondaga [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Salamanca [NY], Warsaw [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Williamson [NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
106 lbs: 1. Maddie Wadsworth (Maple Grove [NY])
  2. Hayley Delia (Liverpool [NY])
  3. Lily Frederick (Williamson [NY])
  4. Sara Bilby (Corning [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Esther Levendusky (Avon-Geneseo [NY])
  2. Rhylee Jung (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  3. Kylah Holka (Niagara Falls [NY])
  4. Alyvia Cole (Webster Schroeder [NY])
  5. Ellanora Bode (Penfield [NY])
  6. Taylor Allyn (Corning [NY])
  7. Jayme Taylor (East Rochester [NY])
  8. Akira Smith (Falconer [NY])
  9. Samantha Ignacz (Webster Schroeder [NY])
  10. Eleanor Owen (Lyons [NY])
  11. Isabelle Vinci (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
132 lbs: 1. Schyler Caringi (Coxsackie-Athens [NY])
  2. Jade Eldridge (Newark [NY])
  3. Tristan Davis (Niagara Wheatfield [NY])
  4. Alina Sherman (Onondaga [NY])
  5. Emily Landolf (Corning [NY])
  6. Darby Cendoma (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Hailey DeGroff (Warsaw [NY])
  2. Mya Morphy (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
  3. Avery Castner (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY])
  4. Laci Giarla (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY])
  5. Izzy Raes (Midlakes [NY])
  6. Skylee Baldwin (Salamanca [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Damiana Racciatti (Liverpool [NY])
  2. Amelia Samuelson (Pittsford [NY])
  3. Julianna Neyra (Grand Island [NY])
  4. Summer Senske (Grand Island [NY])
  5. Liz Giarla (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY])
  6. Becca Oakes (Salamanca [NY])
170 lbs: 1. Persian Singh (North Rose-Wolcott [NY])
  2. Lillias Bell (Caledonia-Mumford [NY])
  3. Nadia Bajan (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Crystiani Davis (Niagara Falls [NY])
  2. Sophie Pollack (Canandaigua [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Jessica Seekins (Salamanca [NY])
  2. Marjorie Osgood (Salamanca [NY])



What's this?