matBURN
»
Events
»
Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament
Newark Regional Girls Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Friday, January 3, 2020
Article
History
Edit this event
Levendusky
Avon-Geneseo's Esther Levendusky (top) won the 120-pound weight class. Photo by Bob Blair.
Album:
General
Varsity - Girls
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo (Girls)
[NY],
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Girls)
[NY],
Caledonia-Mumford (Girls)
[NY],
Canandaigua (Girls)
[NY],
Corning (Girls)
[NY],
Coxsackie-Athens (Girls)
[NY],
East Rochester (Girls)
[NY],
Falconer (Girls)
[NY],
Grand Island (Girls)
[NY],
Liverpool (Girls)
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton (Girls)
[NY],
Lyons (Girls)
[NY],
Maple Grove (Girls)
[NY],
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan (Girls)
[NY],
Midlakes (Club)
[NY],
Newark (Girls)
[NY],
Niagara Falls (Club)
[NY],
Niagara Wheatfield (Club)
[NY],
North Rose-Wolcott (Club)
[NY],
Onondaga (Girls)
[NY],
Penfield (Girls)
[NY],
Pittsford (Girls)
[NY],
Salamanca (Girls)
[NY],
Warsaw (Girls)
[NY],
Webster Schroeder (Girls)
[NY],
Williamson (Girls)
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
106 lbs:
1.
Maddie Wadsworth
(
Maple Grove (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Hayley Delia
(
Liverpool (Girls)
[NY])
3.
Lily Frederick
(
Williamson (Girls)
[NY])
4.
Sara Bilby
(
Corning (Girls)
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Esther Levendusky
(
Avon-Geneseo (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Rhylee Jung
(
Niagara Wheatfield (Club)
[NY])
3.
Kylah Holka
(
Niagara Falls (Club)
[NY])
4.
Alyvia Cole
(
Webster Schroeder (Girls)
[NY])
5.
Ellanora Bode
(
Penfield (Girls)
[NY])
6.
Taylor Allyn
(
Corning (Girls)
[NY])
7.
Jayme Taylor
(
East Rochester (Girls)
[NY])
8.
Akira Smith
(
Falconer (Girls)
[NY])
9.
Samantha Ignacz
(
Webster Schroeder (Girls)
[NY])
10.
Eleanor Owen
(
Lyons (Girls)
[NY])
11.
Isabelle Vinci
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton (Girls)
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Schyler Caringi
(
Coxsackie-Athens (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Jade Eldridge
(
Newark (Girls)
[NY])
3.
Tristan Davis
(
Niagara Wheatfield (Club)
[NY])
4.
Alina Sherman
(
Onondaga (Girls)
[NY])
5.
Emily Landolf
(
Corning (Girls)
[NY])
6.
Darby Cendoma
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton (Girls)
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Hailey DeGroff
(
Warsaw (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Mya Morphy
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton (Girls)
[NY])
3.
Avery Castner
(
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan (Girls)
[NY])
4.
Laci Giarla
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Girls)
[NY])
5.
Izzy Raes
(
Midlakes (Club)
[NY])
6.
Skylee Baldwin
(
Salamanca (Girls)
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Damiana Racciatti
(
Liverpool (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Amelia Samuelson
(
Pittsford (Girls)
[NY])
3.
Julianna Neyra
(
Grand Island (Girls)
[NY])
4.
Summer Senske
(
Grand Island (Girls)
[NY])
5.
Liz Giarla
(
Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Girls)
[NY])
6.
Becca Oakes
(
Salamanca (Girls)
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Persian Singh
(
North Rose-Wolcott (Club)
[NY])
2.
Lillias Bell
(
Caledonia-Mumford (Girls)
[NY])
3.
Nadia Bajan
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton (Girls)
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Crystiani Davis
(
Niagara Falls (Club)
[NY])
2.
Sophie Pollack
(
Canandaigua (Girls)
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Jessica Seekins
(
Salamanca (Girls)
[NY])
2.
Marjorie Osgood
(
Salamanca (Girls)
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in