62nd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Perry High School (Perry, New York)
Monday, January 15, 2018
|
2018 LCAA Wrestling Champions
FRONT ROW: Trey Learn (Keshequa), Mason Drew (Hornell), Cole Leitten (Perry), Devon Rehberg (Cal-Mum), Masin Schuster (Dansville), Andrew Englerth (Le Roy). MIDDLE ROW: Chase Runfola (Letchworth), Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo), Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo), Brock Conaway (Perry), Blake Wolfanger (Perry). BACK ROW: Zachary Thurston (Hornell), Nate Degroff (Warsaw), Wyatt Holley (Keshequa), Isaiah Chisom (Avon-Geneseo). BACK: Chip Day (Cal-Mum), Coach of the Year. Photo by Bob Blair.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Dansville [NY], Hornell [NY], Keshequa [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Perry [NY], Warsaw [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Trey Learn (Keshequa [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 16-10 |
113 lbs:
|
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Winston Sahrle (Perry [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
120 lbs:
|
Devon Rehberg (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Masin Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Noah Royce (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Dalton English (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Jon Robinson (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Mason Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Matthew Martusciello (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]) > Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Zachary Thurston (Hornell [NY]) > Kaiden Davis (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Tylor Barnhart (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Isaiah Chisom (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Danie Mcelwain (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Cameron Green (Le Roy [NY]) > Matthew Connor (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Max Proskurnia (Letchworth [NY]) > Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
120 lbs:
|
Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]) > Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Sims (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Nicholas Rivers (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Kruger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > J.J. Smith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]) > Colton Wood (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Dain Becker (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Anthony True (Pavilion/York [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]) > Sawyer Main (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Hall (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Devon Rickard (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
170 lbs:
|
Jason Roy (Hornell [NY]) > Joe O'neill (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Smith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Chad Batzel (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Karam Ali (Dansville [NY]),
NA |
220 lbs:
|
Jimmy Gross (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Brody Brotz (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
285 lbs:
|
Dakota Scott (Warsaw [NY]) > Lucas Baker (Perry [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Ethan Davis (Keshequa [NY]) > Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
106 lbs:
|
Connor Purdy (Warsaw [NY]) > David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Joe Kahn (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
NA |
120 lbs:
|
Adam Pickering (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Edban Watt (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 2:13 |
126 lbs:
|
Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Kellen Bell (Perry [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Tucker True (Perry [NY]) > Brock Flint (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Joye Levendusky (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Nathanle James (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]) > Vincent Williams (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Kaiden Williams (Letchworth [NY]) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Zachary Douglas (Dansville [NY]) > Gerrit Clark (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Donovan Bush (Perry [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
220 lbs:
|
Benjamin Kelly (Perry [NY]) > Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Binder (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Rich Carpino (Le Roy [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|