matBURN » Events » LCAA Wrestling Championships
63rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships

Wrestling Tournament
@ Keshequa High School (Nunda, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2019


Champions
Champions
The 63rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Tournament champions. Photo by Bob Blair.


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Hornell [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Perry [NY], Warsaw [NY]
Team Final
1. Perry [NY]  178 points
2. Caledonia-Mumford [NY]  160
3. Hornell [NY]  159
4. Le Roy [NY]  153
5. Avon-Geneseo [NY]  141
6. Letchworth [NY]  126.5
7. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]  123
8. Dansville/Keshequa [NY]  114
9. Bath Haverling [NY]  87
10. Pavilion/York [NY]  59
11. Warsaw [NY]  49
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY], 145 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Nolan Mcgregor (Hornell [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell [NY]), FALL 1:14
106 lbs: Jayden Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]), FALL 3:03
113 lbs: Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Trey Learn (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 2:38
120 lbs: Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]), MD 13-2
126 lbs: Devon Rehberg (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]), DEC 5-0
132 lbs: Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]), MD 18-4
138 lbs: Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Owen House (Hornell [NY]), DEC 8-5
145 lbs: Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), SV 3-1 (1OT)
152 lbs: Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Levi Howe (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), DEC 5-4
160 lbs: Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]), FALL 2:27
170 lbs: Mason Bush (Perry [NY]) > Evan Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 8-3
182 lbs: Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]), UTB 3-2
195 lbs: Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Nick Hall (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 7-4
220 lbs: Shane Crandall (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 0:48
285 lbs: David Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Ryan Binder (Pavilion/York [NY]), DEC 3-2
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Austin Pittman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Jackson Conway (Warsaw [NY]), FALL 1:39
106 lbs: Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]) > Ayden Robinson (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 2:14
113 lbs: Matthew Connor (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Connor Purdy (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 9-4
120 lbs: David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Ivan West (Perry [NY]), DEC 8-3
126 lbs: Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Edban Watt (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), MD 8-0
132 lbs: Jack Sims (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry [NY]), FALL 2:00
138 lbs: Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]) > Brennan Demersman (Hornell [NY]), FALL 1:52
145 lbs: Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]) > Dain Becker (Bath Haverling [NY]), FALL 1:56
152 lbs: Tucker True (Perry [NY]) > Sawyer Main (Pavilion/York [NY]), DEC 7-5
160 lbs: Austin Thorius (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Aydan Reid (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 3:51
170 lbs: Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]) > Dylan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 2:28
182 lbs: Keegan Adams (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Evan Reding (Letchworth [NY]), FALL 3:39
195 lbs: Phil Hahn (Le Roy [NY]) > Justin Nilsson (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), DEC 1-0
220 lbs: Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Benjamin Kelly (Perry [NY]), DEC 8-6
285 lbs: Danie Mcalwain (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Lucas Baker (Perry [NY]), FALL 0:47
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) > Ethan Keith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 2:21
106 lbs: Caden Wilbur (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Matt Rudolph (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 1:45
113 lbs: Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]) > Brian Baker-herter (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 8-3
120 lbs: Garret Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Gavin Brooks (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 3:21
126 lbs: Austin Hawker (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Robert Haberger (Pavilion/York [NY]), FALL 4:10
132 lbs: Parker Phelps (Pavilion/York [NY]), FFT 
138 lbs: Ian Blanchard (Letchworth [NY]) > Adam Pickering (Bath Haverling [NY]), DEC 9-6
145 lbs: Marcus Tingley (Hornell [NY]) > Nathanle James (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), FALL 3:33
152 lbs: Brock Flint (Le Roy [NY]) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 5-3
160 lbs: Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Mike Adams (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 2:33
170 lbs: Gage Geens (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Aaron Ott (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), DEC 8-6
182 lbs: Anthony True (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]), FFT 
195 lbs: Brock Brazie (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Wyatte Gates (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), DEC 7-3
220 lbs: Johnny Ray (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Colin Page (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 4-1
285 lbs: Dakota Scott (Warsaw [NY]) > Jimmy Burns (Le Roy [NY]), FFT 

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)
Award Brackets (PDF)



What's this?