63rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Keshequa High School (Nunda, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2019
|
Champions
The 63rd Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Tournament champions. Photo by Bob Blair.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Hornell [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Perry [NY], Warsaw [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Nolan Mcgregor (Hornell [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
106 lbs:
|
Jayden Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
113 lbs:
|
Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Trey Learn (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Devon Rehberg (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Owen House (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Levi Howe (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
170 lbs:
|
Mason Bush (Perry [NY]) > Evan Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]),
UTB 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Nick Hall (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Shane Crandall (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
285 lbs:
|
David Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Ryan Binder (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Austin Pittman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Jackson Conway (Warsaw [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]) > Ayden Robinson (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Connor (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Connor Purdy (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
120 lbs:
|
David Brown (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Ivan West (Perry [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]) > Edban Watt (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Jack Sims (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Wyatte Barrett (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
138 lbs:
|
Cole Rauscher (Le Roy [NY]) > Brennan Demersman (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Andrews (Le Roy [NY]) > Dain Becker (Bath Haverling [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
152 lbs:
|
Tucker True (Perry [NY]) > Sawyer Main (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Thorius (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Aydan Reid (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
170 lbs:
|
Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]) > Dylan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Keegan Adams (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Evan Reding (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:39 |
195 lbs:
|
Phil Hahn (Le Roy [NY]) > Justin Nilsson (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Benjamin Kelly (Perry [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Danie Mcalwain (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Lucas Baker (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Gavin Kemp (Letchworth [NY]) > Ethan Keith (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
106 lbs:
|
Caden Wilbur (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Matt Rudolph (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]) > Brian Baker-herter (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Garret Thompson (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Gavin Brooks (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Hawker (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Robert Haberger (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FALL 4:10 |
132 lbs:
|
Parker Phelps (Pavilion/York [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Ian Blanchard (Letchworth [NY]) > Adam Pickering (Bath Haverling [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Marcus Tingley (Hornell [NY]) > Nathanle James (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
152 lbs:
|
Brock Flint (Le Roy [NY]) > Santosh Mongar (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Mike Adams (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
170 lbs:
|
Gage Geens (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Aaron Ott (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony True (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Ethan Woodward (Warsaw [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Brock Brazie (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Wyatte Gates (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Johnny Ray (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Colin Page (Avon-Geneseo [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Dakota Scott (Warsaw [NY]) > Jimmy Burns (Le Roy [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|