Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 26-27, 2018
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Silipini (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Christopher Cialini (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Caleb Mesiti (Brockport [NY]) > Bryce Kuter (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Rimere Rollog (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Kevin Bilotti (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
120 lbs:
|
Sam Ricci (Victor [NY]) > Gavin Schmidt (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 5:37 |
126 lbs:
|
Emanual Anderson (Penfield [NY]) > Joe Marcello (Spencerport [NY]),
OTD 4-3 (2OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Dylan Phillips (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Guinta (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Michael Tubiolo (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Esaias Gibson (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 5:38 |
152 lbs:
|
Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Daniel Sarkis (Gates Chili [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jayden Vongphochan (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Ayden Ashe (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nathan Barrett (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Max Murphy (Pittsford [NY]) > Josh Klein (Brighton [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (2OT) |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]) > Mike Throumoulus (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Anthony DelleFave (Spencerport [NY]) > Jackson Moran (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Nanna (Spencerport [NY]) > Sebastian Hariram (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Andrew Saylor (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
106 lbs:
|
Ernest Jones (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Matthew Frisa (Spencerport [NY]),
MD 16-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Lamkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Luke Marshall (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 14-12 |
120 lbs:
|
Jeff Keeney (Penfield [NY]) > Preston Cerda (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
126 lbs:
|
Tyler Vandermark (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Rice Andre (Gates Chili [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Fayad (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Julian Dietz (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport [NY]) > Garrett Johnson (Greece [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyshawn Roundtree (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Ben Fargnoli (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Arroyo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nico Pantojas (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]) > Matt Martin (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
170 lbs:
|
Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]) > Brandon Lappetito (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
182 lbs:
|
Zach Grover (Hilton [NY]) > Ryan Beutel (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Edward Rowley (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Frank Ryan (Hilton [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Michael Watts (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 3:32 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Camren Glusczyk (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Bryan McLean (Webster Thomas [NY]) > James McArdle (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Burroughs (Spencerport [NY]) > Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > K.J. Liverpool (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 12-8 |
126 lbs:
|
Owen Dalberth (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Dyllan Leibenguth (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Trevor Knapp (Victor [NY]) > Jet Kopalek (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Christopher Olschewski (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Steven Zielke (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Elias Putney (Brighton [NY]) > Diamere Smith (Greece [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Devyn Adams (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Benji Abreu (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Brock Corwin (Victor [NY]) > Nicholas Ricotta (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 2:24 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]) > Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Vazquez (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]) > Brandon Bartlet (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua [NY]) > Daniel Carr (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]) > Damien Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|