matBURN » Events » Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships

Wrestling Tournament
@ Thomas Field House (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 31 - February 1, 2020


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY]
Team Final
1. Rush-Henrietta [NY]  225.5 points
2. Hilton [NY]  180.5
3. Webster Thomas [NY]  172.5
4. Spencerport [NY]  163
5. Brockport [NY]  159.5
6. Pittsford [NY]  142
7. Victor [NY]  138
8. Webster Schroeder [NY]  135.5
9. Churchville-Chili [NY]  134.5
10. Penfield [NY]  112
11. Attica/Batavia [NY]  111
12. Brighton [NY]  102.5
13. Fairport [NY]  67
14. Canandaigua [NY]  62
15. Greece [NY]  38
16. Irondequoit [NY]  35
17. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]  15
18. Gates Chili [NY]  12
19. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]  1
Championship Final (1st)
106 lbs: Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Ignat Fomin (Pittsford [NY]), DEC 9-6
113 lbs: Aviv Kane (Brighton [NY]) > Evan Smith (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 1:51
120 lbs: John Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]), DEC 5-4
126 lbs: Jaden Barnwell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]), MD 12-3
132 lbs: Will Smith (Canandaigua [NY]) > Robin Stone (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 5:02
138 lbs: Cam Mesh (Spencerport [NY]) > Aeden Consaul (Hilton [NY]), MD 8-0
145 lbs: Justin Zadora (Hilton [NY]) > Tyler Budziniack (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 4:36
152 lbs: Kory Dutton (Greece [NY]) > Lance Johnson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 5:47
160 lbs: Lucas Warner (Spencerport [NY]) > Mason Thompson (Victor [NY]), FALL 4:34
170 lbs: Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]) > Davis Damelio (Webster Schroeder [NY]), FALL 3:08
182 lbs: Nathan Coon (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jayhvion Griner Owens (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 1:30
195 lbs: Dylan Lessar (Brockport [NY]) > Ty Rader (Victor [NY]), DEC 3-0
199 lbs: Fletcher Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > James Hargather (Hilton [NY]), DEC 9-4
220 lbs: Nathan Zimmerman (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Gael Sanchez (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 5-1
285 lbs: Josh O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 1:34
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Austin Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]), DFLT time?
106 lbs: Angelo Ragusa (Hilton [NY]) > Ryan Donnellan (Brighton [NY]), FALL 2:02
113 lbs: Marquel Mcfadden (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Justin Liucci (Hilton [NY]), FALL 2:13
120 lbs: Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY]) > Cameron Tripphahn (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 4:18
126 lbs: Andrew Saylor (Penfield [NY]) > Jack Crowley (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 4:52
132 lbs: Nicholas Jong (Penfield [NY]) > Andrew Mark (Brighton [NY]), FALL 2:09
138 lbs: Marley English (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Cahill (Webster Schroeder [NY]), DEC 2-0
145 lbs: Rohan Armstrong (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Gustav Murphy (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 2:35
152 lbs: Garrett Schmidt (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Troy Davis (Hilton [NY]), FALL 4:22
160 lbs: Chris Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Declan Shafer (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 4:23
170 lbs: Nick Olmo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Christian Diaz (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 3:28
182 lbs: Brayden Kuriatnyk (Brockport [NY]) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield [NY]), FALL 0:44
195 lbs: Jackson Nixon (Pittsford [NY]) > Johnathan Cullen (Churchville-Chili [NY]), FALL 5:08
220 lbs: Joshua Rodriquez (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > James Nottinham (Attica/Batavia [NY]), DEC 5-1
285 lbs: Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport [NY]) > Koray Mumcuoglu (Webster Schroeder [NY]), DEC 1-0
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Paul Rose (Brockport [NY]) > Ryan Parton (Penfield [NY]), DEC 6-2
106 lbs: Shane Wilson (Hilton [NY]) > Ethan Palmer (Churchville-Chili [NY]), FALL 2:01
113 lbs: Luke Bilow (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nate Aparo (Victor [NY]), FALL 0:59
120 lbs: Max Meagher (Hilton [NY]) > Aidan Dietz (Webster Schroeder [NY]), FALL 2:21
126 lbs: Tyler Phillips (Brockport [NY]) > Deion McCullough (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 2-0
132 lbs: Josh Knapp (Victor [NY]) > Max Welte (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 4:38
138 lbs: Makai Hilmon (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Brandon Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 3-0
145 lbs: Owen Gruhn (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Josh Fernandes (Fairport [NY]), FALL 3:23
152 lbs: Brad Coleman (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Aidan Flynn (Churchville-Chili [NY]), DEC 11-7
160 lbs: Tramell Parson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Ian Fuchs (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 2:07
170 lbs: Joshua Meyerhoefer (Brockport [NY]) > Daniel Dailey (Webster Schroeder [NY]), DEC 7-0
182 lbs: Kyle Bryant (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > John Chalupa (Penfield [NY]), DEC 10-3
195 lbs: Thomas McCabe (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 0:45
220 lbs: James O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 5-1
285 lbs: Kyle Slough (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > William Czora (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]), DEC 3-0

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?