Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Thomas Field House (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 31 - February 1, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
106 lbs:
|
Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Ignat Fomin (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Aviv Kane (Brighton [NY]) > Evan Smith (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
120 lbs:
|
Jonathan Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Jaden Barnwell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Will Smith (Canandaigua [NY]) > Robin Stone (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
138 lbs:
|
Cam Mesh (Spencerport [NY]) > Aeden Consaul (Hilton [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Zadora (Hilton [NY]) > Tyler Budziniack (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Kory Dutton (Greece [NY]) > Lance Johnson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 5:47 |
160 lbs:
|
Lukas Warner (Spencerport [NY]) > Mason Thompson (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
170 lbs:
|
Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]) > Davis Damelio (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
182 lbs:
|
Nathan Coon (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jayhvion Griner Owens (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Lessar (Brockport [NY]) > Ty Rader (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
199 lbs:
|
Fletcher Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > James Hargather (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Nathan Zimmerman (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Gael Sanchez (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Josh O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Austin Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
106 lbs:
|
Angelo Ragusa (Hilton [NY]) > Ryan Donnellan (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 2:02 |
113 lbs:
|
Marquel Mcfadden (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Justin Liucci (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:13 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Dillenbeck (Penfield [NY]) > Cameron Tripphahn (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 4:18 |
126 lbs:
|
Andrew Saylor (Penfield [NY]) > Jack Crowley (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
132 lbs:
|
Nicholas Jong (Penfield [NY]) > Andrew Mark (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
138 lbs:
|
Marley English (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Cahill (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Rohan Armstrong (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Gustav Murphy (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
152 lbs:
|
Garrett Schmidt (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Troy Davis (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Declan Shafer (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Olmo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Christian Diaz (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Brayden Kuriatnyk (Brockport [NY]) > Cain Nguyen (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Jackson Nixon (Pittsford [NY]) > Johnathan Cullen (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 5:08 |
220 lbs:
|
Joshua Rodriquez (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > James Nottingham (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Antonio De Ingeniis (Brockport [NY]) > Koray Mumcuoglu (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Paul Rose (Brockport [NY]) > Ryan Parton (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Shane Wilson (Hilton [NY]) > Ethan Palmer (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 2:01 |
113 lbs:
|
Luke Bilow (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nathan Aparo (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Max Meagher (Hilton [NY]) > Aidan Dietz (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
126 lbs:
|
Tyler Phillips (Brockport [NY]) > Deion McCullough (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Josh Knapp (Victor [NY]) > Maximillian Welte (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Makai Hilmon (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Brandon Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Owen Gruhn (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Josh Fernandes (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
152 lbs:
|
Brad Coleman (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Aiden Flynn (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Tramell Parson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Ian Fuchs (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 2:07 |
170 lbs:
|
Joshua Meyerhoefer (Brockport [NY]) > Daniel Dailey (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Kyle Bryant (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > John Chalupa (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Thomas McCabe (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
220 lbs:
|
James O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Slough (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > William Czora (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|