Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 25-26, 2013
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Phil Wicks (Spencerport [NY]) > Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (3OT) |
106 lbs:
|
Sam Walker (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Temoc Paz (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Jordan Zariczny (Penfield [NY]) > Kevin O'Connell (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Austin Salvaggio (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Michael Cuchiara (Gates Chili [NY]),
DFLT time? |
126 lbs:
|
Yousef Sarkis (Greece [NY]) > Yasin Mohammad (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Xu (Pittsford [NY]) > Brad Farrell (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Jon Post (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Reign Tapiato (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Wojcik (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Darius Brown (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Tom Alvut (Penfield [NY]) > Madhur Karki (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Tim Nolan (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Matt Lombardo (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Shareef Ghoneim (Brighton [NY]) > Ryan Bacher (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Sam Imburgia (Pittsford [NY]) > Jaquan Paige (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua [NY]) > Isaiah Luciano (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
220 lbs:
|
Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]) > Abe Schwid (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyshawn Hall (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Tyler Felder (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
|
Frosh (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Batavia [NY], Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Tedrow (Penfield [NY]) > Robert Smead (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Alla Alsalahi (Victor [NY]) > Anthony Spezzano (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
120 lbs:
|
Alec Fetterman (Fairport [NY]) > Chris Butler (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Peter Tubiolo (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Tyler Kelso (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
132 lbs:
|
Owen Lawther (Fairport [NY]) > Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Evan Ocke (Fairport [NY]) > Trenton Roloson (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
145 lbs:
|
Joe Gianettie (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Collin Lawler (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Devries (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Nick Randisi (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Sean Bird (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Flaitz (Victor [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Michael Jorden (Fairport [NY]) > Tyler Rupp (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|