matBURN
»
Events
»
LCAA JV Wrestling Championships
LCAA JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Perry Elementary School (Perry, New York)
Monday, January 15, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo
[NY],
Bath Haverling
[NY],
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY],
Dansville
[NY],
Hornell
[NY],
Keshequa
[NY],
Le Roy
[NY],
Letchworth
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
Pavilion/York
[NY],
Perry
[NY],
Warsaw
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY] 139 points
2.
Pavilion/York
[NY] 109
3.
Letchworth
[NY] 77
4.
Warsaw
[NY] 66
5.
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY] 61
6.
Dansville
[NY] 48
Perry
[NY] 48
8.
Bath Haverling
[NY] 29
9.
Avon-Geneseo
[NY] 0
Hornell
[NY] 0
Keshequa
[NY] 0
Le Roy
[NY] 0
Placewinners
106 lbs:
1.
Alex Hallett
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
2.
Gabriel Bucknam
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Gavin Brooks
(
Dansville
[NY])
4.
Coby Causer
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Gavin Hart
(
Dansville
[NY])
2.
Elijah Smith
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Evan Carpenter
(
Perry
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Austin Hawker
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Dillon Weber
(
Warsaw
[NY])
3.
Cole Calice
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
4.
Ian Roelle
(
Dansville
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Parker Phelps
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
2.
Darryl Murphy
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Austin Shearing
(
Letchworth
[NY])
4.
Gavin Greene
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Colten Watt
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
2.
Seth Gominiak
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
3.
Tiante Murray
(
Letchworth
[NY])
4.
Gram Hartz
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Kolby Vanslyke
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Aaron Miller
(
Warsaw
[NY])
3.
Santosh Mongar
(
Warsaw
[NY])
4.
Robert Bergeron
(
Letchworth
[NY])
5.
Owen James
(
Dansville
[NY])
6.
Chris Farabell
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Max Markle
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Adin Ladd
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
Logan Winnie
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Caleb Hanggi
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
2.
Gideon Rowley
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Zachary Rosier
(
Perry
[NY])
4.
Jarrett Heubusch
(
Warsaw
[NY])
5.
Nick Lenhardt
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
6.
Donovan Hopkins
(
Perry
[NY])
7.
Kyle Cook
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Johnny Ray
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
2.
Jacob Purdy
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Jonathan Vales
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
4.
J.J. Rivellino
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in