matBURN
»
Events
»
LCAA JV Wrestling Championships
LCAA JV Wrestling Championships
Wrestling Tournament
@ Livonia Junior-Senior High School (Livonia, New York)
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo
[NY],
Bath Haverling
[NY],
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY],
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY],
Gilead
[NY],
Hornell
[NY],
Le Roy
[NY],
Letchworth
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
Pavilion/York
[NY],
Perry
[NY],
Warsaw
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Holden Kelly
(
Perry
[NY])
2.
Devin Douglas
(
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY])
3.
Ayden Taylor
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Hunter Rumfola
(
Avon-Geneseo
[NY])
2.
Mason Gray
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Joe Gernegliaro
(
Warsaw
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Gavin Kemp
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Kyle Northrup
(
Le Roy
[NY])
4.
Jordan Grzelak
(
Avon-Geneseo
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Tiante Murray
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Jacob Allen
(
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY])
3.
Kenneth Graham
(
Hornell
[NY])
4.
Justin Savidge
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Ayden Miller
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Donald Veazey
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Aiden McConnell
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
4.
Ronald Koehler
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
5.
Caleb Cogswell
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Brayden Hess
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
2.
Jordan Garcia Castellanos
(
Avon-Geneseo
[NY])
3.
Mya Morphy
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Jack Duyssen
(
Le Roy
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Trevor Jones
(
Letchworth
[NY])
2.
Evan Carpenter
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Xzavier Collmer
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
4.
Zachary McCowen
(
Perry
[NY])
5.
Zoe Keys
(
Le Roy
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Kalib Best
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
2.
Max Whalen
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Oakn Fazackerley
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Joseph Bodley
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
2.
John Vales
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
3.
William Furlow
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Daniel Owens
(
Avon-Geneseo
[NY])
2.
Trevor Fisher
(
Hornell
[NY])
3.
Julio Robbins-Vazquez
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
4.
Lane Babcock
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Bryce Chambers
(
Avon-Geneseo
[NY])
2.
Carl Clark
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Connor Gleason
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
2.
C.J. Battles
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Hoad Adams
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
2.
Cody Blue
(
Pavilion/York
[NY])
3.
Connor Mooney
(
Caledonia-Mumford
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in