25th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Saturday, January 6, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Ashtabula Edgewood [OH], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY], Erie [PA], Falconer [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Iroquois [PA], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], West Seneca East [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Clayton Frentz (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]),
TF 17-1/6:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Johnson (Iroquois [PA]) > Justin Phares (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]),
FALL 3:58 |
120 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Wyatt Sluga (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (Fredonia [NY]) > Matt Evans (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
145 lbs:
|
Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Deven Abbott (Erie [PA]) > Hunter Olivarez (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]),
FALL 0:24 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Joe Galvin (Iroquois [PA]),
DEC 7-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Angel Caraballo (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) > Dramonn Carson (Erie [PA]),
FALL 5:05 |
182 lbs:
|
Austin Stepaniuk (Erie [PA]) > Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Draven Douglas (Iroquois [PA]) > Caprice Hall (Erie [PA]),
DEC 8-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Kail Rounds (Iroquois [PA]) > Devin Land (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Joey Jafarace (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
106 lbs:
|
Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]) > Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Garrett Luce (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Wallace (Fredonia [NY]) > Matt Annick (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]),
FALL 1:18 |
126 lbs:
|
Frankie Olivarez (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) > Bradley Yochum (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Colton Slade (Iroquois [NY]) > Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 3:19 |
138 lbs:
|
Ian Radwancky (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) > Hunter Larson (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Bowers (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) > Jaron Carr (Erie [PA]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > Andrew Kightlinger (Iroquois [PA]),
FALL 3:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Marshall (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]) > Arlan Pulliam (Erie [PA]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Trent Dufour (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) > Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jamall Gaines (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 5:10 |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Matt Hoovler (Erie [PA]),
FALL 0:57 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|