26th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Saturday, January 5, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dunkirk [NY], Edgewood [OH], Erie [PA], Falconer [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Randolph [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Warsaw [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
106 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
113 lbs:
|
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) > Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
120 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
126 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Brandon Wallace (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
138 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Ben Parish (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC score? |
152 lbs:
|
Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]) > Rashad Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 15-13 |
160 lbs:
|
Patrick Young (Erie [PA]) > Devin Hitchcock (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FALL 4:25 |
170 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Caprice Hall (Erie [PA]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC score? |
195 lbs:
|
Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
TF score?/time? |
220 lbs:
|
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC score? |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
106 lbs:
|
Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Corey Hall (Maple Grove [NY]) > Matthew Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Benjamin French (Williamsville South [NY]) > Pasya Kashindi (Erie [PA]),
FALL 2:52 |
126 lbs:
|
Luqman Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]) > Joshua Paige (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Grenauer (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) > John Maher (Williamsville South [NY]),
DFLT time? |
145 lbs:
|
Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Taige Jones (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
152 lbs:
|
Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]) > Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Clayton Teeter (Brighton [NY]) > Jacob Booth (Falconer [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY]) > Jason Bisbey (Edgewood [OH]),
DEC 5-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Ethan Tong (Williamsville South [NY]) > Louis Perreault (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 4:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Christian Andrews (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY]) > Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|