20th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Ripley High School (Ripley, New York)
Saturday, January 5, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cassadaga Valley [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY], Charles F. Brush [OH], Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY], Dunkirk [NY], Harbor Creek [PA], Iroquois [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Panama [NY], Randolph [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Strong Vincent [PA], Sweet Home [NY], Youngsville [PA] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern [NY]) > Hector Colom (Dunkirk [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Tito Colom (Dunkirk [NY]) > Bradley Bihler (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Nick Hudson (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Ernest Switzer (Charles F. Brush [OH]),
FALL 1:37 |
120 lbs:
|
Josh Caban (Strong Vincent [PA]) > Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC score? |
126 lbs:
|
Mark Ecklund (Panama [NY]) > Teddy Griewisch (Dunkirk [NY]),
DEC score? |
132 lbs:
|
Kale Gilbert (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Nolan Hunt (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]),
DEC score? |
138 lbs:
|
Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern [NY]) > Troy Franklin (Panama [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Jared Carlson (Strong Vincent [PA]) > Jed Micek (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC score? |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Zentz (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Howie Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC score? |
160 lbs:
|
T.J. Smith (Charles F. Brush [OH]) > Tage Reuther (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jimmy Carr (Randolph [NY]) > Chris Starocci (Strong Vincent [PA]),
DEC score? |
182 lbs:
|
Stone Sivak (Youngsville [PA]) > Jason Marin (Sweet Home [NY]),
DEC score? |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Booth (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]) > Patrick O'Brien (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
DEC score? |
220 lbs:
|
Jaykup Durlin (Youngsville [PA]) > Trevor Enterline (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Belluz (Sweet Home [NY]) > Josh Atwell (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
DEC score? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Dakota Parkhurst (Randolph [NY]) > A.J. Putt (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
106 lbs:
|
Justin Kita (Harbor Creek [PA]) > Dominic Crouse (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 4:15 |
113 lbs:
|
Tristan Holdridge (Randolph [NY]) > Brandon Perry (Dunkirk [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Roger Williams (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Jobe Fleming (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Trent Howard (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Damian Raynor (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Aaron Hoover (Youngsville [PA]) > Joe Henderson (Strong Vincent [PA]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Pantera (Sweet Home [NY]) > Blake Dixon (Charles F. Brush [OH]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Steven Iverson (Sweet Home [NY]) > Joey Lindberg (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Doubek (Randolph [NY]) > Nick Peterson (Cassadaga Valley [NY]),
DEC score? |
160 lbs:
|
Noah Jones (Sweet Home [NY]) > Zach Ishman (Youngsville [PA]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Tanner Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Furlow (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]) > Marquis Buchanan (Dunkirk [NY]),
DEC score? |
195 lbs:
|
Howie Boutelle (Southwestern [NY]) > Justin Gross (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Tyson Gugino (Cassadaga Valley [NY]) > John Navarro (Sweet Home [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Patrick Kibbe (Randolph [NY]) > D.J. Hamrick (Chautauqua Lake (WRCL) [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|