John Summa Memorial Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse (Berea, Ohio)
Saturday, February 2, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred State College [NY], Baldwin Wallace University [OH], Lourdes University [OH], Mount St. Joseph University [OH], Ohio Northern University [OH], Ohio Wesleyan University [OH], SUNY Brockport [NY], SUNY Oswego [NY], Thiel College [PA], Thomas More College [KY], Wabash College [IN], Washington & Jefferson College [PA], Waynesburg University [PA], Wheeling Jesuit University [WV], Wilmington College [OH] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
125 lbs:
|
Carlos Champagne (Wabash College [IN]) > Nicholas Berry (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
DEC 2-0 |
133 lbs:
|
Tyler Warner (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Owen Doster (Wabash College [IN]),
FFT |
141 lbs:
|
Brandon Tenney (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Jared Donahue (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]),
FFT |
149 lbs:
|
Tyler Alberts (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Christian Rivera (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]),
DEC 4-2 |
157 lbs:
|
Dylan Taylor (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Shaun Wagner (Ohio Northern University [OH]),
FALL 3:34 |
165 lbs:
|
Kyle Hatch (Wabash College [IN]) > Jimmy Traub (Thomas More College [KY]),
FALL 2:10 |
174 lbs:
|
Connor Craig (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Troy Seymour (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
184 lbs:
|
Aidan Pasiuk (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Ethan Herrin (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 10-4 |
197 lbs:
|
Greg Brusco (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Gage Gladysz (Thiel College [PA]),
MD 16-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Evans (Waynesburg University [PA]) > Wade Ripple (Wabash College [IN]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
125 lbs:
|
Matt Caccamise (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Kory Cavanaugh (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 10-6 |
133 lbs:
|
Alex Godinez (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Chris Diaz (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 5-1 |
141 lbs:
|
Aaron Kelly (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
DEC 4-0 |
149 lbs:
|
Ryan Snow (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Maddox Lee (Wabash College [IN]),
FALL 4:20 |
157 lbs:
|
Christian Gramuglia (SUNY Oswego [NY]) > Zach Mackall (Waynesburg University [PA]),
DEC 14-9 |
165 lbs:
|
Jordan Hardrick (Ohio Northern University [OH]) > Daylan Schurg (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 4-3 |
174 lbs:
|
Dillon Charlton (Waynesburg University [PA]) > Anthony Welsh (Waynesburg University [PA]),
FFT |
184 lbs:
|
Dominic Farabaugh (Thiel College [PA]) > Alex Miller (Washington & Jefferson College [PA]),
DEC 8-5 |
197 lbs:
|
Dalton Hoover (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Devan Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Terrance Fanning (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
125 lbs:
|
Frankie Bonura (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]) > Parker Rozler (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
133 lbs:
|
Donald McCoy (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > John Cantwell (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
141 lbs:
|
Riley Lomenick (Wabash College [IN]) > Zack Barker (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
RULE |
149 lbs:
|
Nicholas Sbrocco (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Griffin Schermer (Wabash College [IN]),
RULE |
157 lbs:
|
Jared Timberman (Wabash College [IN]) > Kody Wagner (Wabash College [IN]),
FFT |
165 lbs:
|
Dan Verhovsek (Waynesburg University [PA]) > Isaac Mathews (SUNY Oswego [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
174 lbs:
|
Cade Girgenti (Wabash College [IN]) > Blake Machesky (Mount St. Joseph University [OH]),
FALL 5:29 |
184 lbs:
|
Jeff Lombardi (SUNY Oswego [NY]) > Bryce Rowe (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
FALL 5:27 |
197 lbs:
|
James Caniglia (Thomas More College [KY]) > Joseph Yanis (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
285 lbs:
|
Max Bishop (Wabash College [IN]) > Seth Bloor (Wheeling Jesuit University [WV]),
MD 10-1 |
|
What's this?
|