matBURN
»
Events
»
Newark JV Tournament
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Saturday, November 24, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Damlakhi brothers
New to this country as refugees from Aleppo, and only been wrestling for a few weeks, Canandaigua's Damlakhi brothers brought home some hardware (3rd, 1st) from the Newark tournament on Saturday. Shared by @CABravesWrestle.
Album:
General
Junior Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua
[NY],
Fulton
[NY],
Irondequoit
[NY],
Lyons
[NY],
Midlakes
[NY],
Newark
[NY],
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY],
South Seneca
[NY],
Wayne
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Owen DeNunzio
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
Trent Stagg
(
South Seneca
[NY])
3.
Aiden DeMars
(
Fulton
[NY])
4.
Andrew Zelie
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Ryan Harris
(
Wayne
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Trevor Sibley
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
Elias Reynolds
(
Fulton
[NY])
3.
Joe Fabrizi
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Will Sweeney
(
Wayne
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Cael Lawson
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
Jon Battoglia
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Nathan Pieters
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Jacob Giuliano
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
5.
Jamie Hastings
(
Wayne
[NY])
6.
Dakota Davis
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Sam Karshick
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
Ty Johnson
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Ryan Trapp
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
William Beman
(
Newark
[NY])
3.
Keagan Combs
(
South Seneca
[NY])
4.
Nick Charland
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Josh Blackwell
(
Fulton
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Walter Crofoot
(
Fulton
[NY])
2.
Dylan Dollar
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Aiden Jerome
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
4.
Joshua Luciano
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
5.
Griffin Palmer
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Ashton Taylor
(
Fulton
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Othman Damlakhi
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Elijah Acosta
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
3.
Jordan Owen
(
Lyons
[NY])
4.
Trevor Bouwens
(
Newark
[NY])
5.
Glenn Eldridge
(
Wayne
[NY])
6.
Jade Eldridge
(
Newark
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Luke Dendis
(
South Seneca
[NY])
2.
Zachary Housel
(
Fulton
[NY])
3.
Kris Osmen
(
Newark
[NY])
4.
Elisha Hilfiker
(
Lyons
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Rory Sloan
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
2.
Sam Quick
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Mohamad Damlakhi
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Kyle Goutermout
(
Fulton
[NY])
5.
Owen Lame
(
Wayne
[NY])
6.
Mike Shelhart
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
5.
Declan Shafer
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Matthew Sweeney
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
Ben Skelton
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
3.
Matt Raes
(
Midlakes
[NY])
4.
Adam Sibley
(
South Seneca
[NY])
6.
Christian Wall
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Michael Strong
(
Fulton
[NY])
2.
Declan Hayes
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
3.
Lucas Davis
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Cyrus Pullen
(
Lyons
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Dakota Tingue
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
Robert Slowe
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
3.
William D'Armiento
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Logan Coon
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Nathaniel Searor
(
Fulton
[NY])
6.
Chris Chapman-Taylor
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Shane Goutermout
(
Fulton
[NY])
2.
Kalob Ezzell
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
3.
Bryan Plummer
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Zachory Trautman
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Hunter Battoglia
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Haydan Truax
(
South Seneca
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Keleb Sparks
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Jon Espada
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
3.
Matt Jansen
(
Midlakes
[NY])
4.
Johnathan Kaiser
(
South Seneca
[NY])
5.
Jon Morrissy
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Aiden Harris
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
Joseph Eldred
(
Wayne
[NY])
3.
Riley Belanger
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
4.
Wyatt Parkhurst
(
Fulton
[NY])
5.
Ryan Sibley
(
South Seneca
[NY])
6.
Jaegar Paliotti
(
Lyons
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in