Wrestling Tournament @ Oxford Academy (Oxford, New York)
Friday-Saturday, November 30 - December 1, 2007
|
Varsity Boys (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Averill Park [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY], Greene [NY], Lansing [NY], Maine-Endwell [NY], Marathon [NY], Monsignor Farrell [NY], Norwich [NY], Oxford [NY], Pembroke [NY], Queensbury [NY], Unadilla Valley [NY], Unatego [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], Washingtonville [NY], Whitney Point [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Tanner Cummings (Norwich [NY]) > Josh Garrehy (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
103 lbs:
|
Cody Davy (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Cody Dill (Unatego [NY]) > Rich Benigno (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]) > Tyler Peet (Unadilla Valley [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
125 lbs:
|
Kyle Davy (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Kevin Hartnett (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Dake (Lansing [NY]) > Devon Brown (Marathon [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Vinny Debenedetto (Washingtonville [NY]) > Brendan Ketchum (Union-Endicott [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
140 lbs:
|
Joe Sheriff (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Brad Charpentier (Queensbury [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point [NY]) > Kurt Shear (Greene [NY]),
FALL 4:21 |
152 lbs:
|
Adam Ostrander (Queensbury [NY]) > Daniel Jenks (Greene [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Beckwith (Greene [NY]) > Travis Frank (Oxford [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
171 lbs:
|
Kris Stafford (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Jon Glennon (Lansing [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
189 lbs:
|
Jared Myhrberg (Queensbury [NY]) > John Newman (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
215 lbs:
|
Tim Elbert (Queensbury [NY]) > Mike Hatch (Whitney Point [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jared Veruto (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Nate Brown (Averill Park [NY]),
FALL 2:42 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Corey Dake (Lansing [NY]) > Cody Mosely (Averill Park [NY]),
DEC 9-1 |
103 lbs:
|
Mike Beckwith (Greene [NY]) > Ryan Black (Washingtonville [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
112 lbs:
|
Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Colby Sanner (Pembroke [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Connor Hanafee (Monsignor Farrell [NY]) > Chris Burnett (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
125 lbs:
|
Shawn Taylor (Whitney Point [NY]) > Josh Anderson (Averill Park [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
130 lbs:
|
Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell [NY]) > Brandon Jenks (Greene [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
135 lbs:
|
Shawn Hanrahan (Unatego [NY]) > Mikhail Brown (Marathon [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Keegan Cerwinski (Greene [NY]) > Ken Iscaro (Unatego [NY]),
DEC 10-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Todd Wilcox (Unadilla Valley [NY]) > Nick Vavra (Union-Endicott [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
T.J. Brownell (Unadilla Valley [NY]) > Dan Morehouse (Marathon [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
160 lbs:
|
Cameron McLaurin (Washingtonville [NY]) > Charlie Engel (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Jake Wentlent (Greene [NY]) > Joe Hill (Pembroke [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
189 lbs:
|
Garrett Hickey (Greene [NY]) > Adam Neer (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Graham Jensen (Pembroke [NY]) > Jeremey Sinclair (Union-Endicott [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Glassman (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Jim Fagnani (Oxford [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
96 lbs:
|
Josh Garrehy (Maine-Endwell [NY]) > Corey Dake (Lansing [NY]),
TF 17-0/5:48 |
96 lbs:
|
Tanner Cummings (Norwich [NY]) > Cody Mosley (Averill Park [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
103 lbs:
|
Adam Hill (Pembroke [NY]) > Mike Beckwith (Greene [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
103 lbs:
|
Cody Davy (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Ryan Black (Washingtonville [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
112 lbs:
|
Cody Dill (Unatego [NY]) > Colby Sanner (Pembroke [NY]),
MD 15-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Rich Benigno (Monsignor Farrell [NY]) > Danny Gormley (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
119 lbs:
|
Tyler Peet (Unadilla Valley [NY]) > Conor Hanafee (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Wilcox (Greene [NY]) > Chris Burnett (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
125 lbs:
|
Kevin Hartnett (Monsignor Farrell [NY]) > Randy Sisenstein (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
125 lbs:
|
Kyle Davy (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Dan Gaul (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
130 lbs:
|
Devon Brown (Marathon [NY]) > Brandon Jenks (Greene [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Dake (Lansing [NY]) > Ben Villaret (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Vinny Debendetto (Washingtonville [NY]) > Tony Carlo (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
135 lbs:
|
Brendan Ketchum (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Shawn Hanrahan (Unatego [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
140 lbs:
|
Joe Sheriff (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Ken Iscaro (Unatego [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
140 lbs:
|
Brad Charpentier (Queensbury [NY]) > Mike Martin (Averill Park [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Kurt Shear (Greene [NY]) > Paul Parsons (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Donnie Vinson (Whitney Point [NY]) > Scot Torbitt (Marathon [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Dan Jenks (Greene [NY]) > Tyler Newman (Unatego [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Adam Ostrander (Queensbury [NY]) > Mike Harris (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Travis Frank (Oxford [NY]) > Josh Comer (Queensbury [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Beckwith (Greene [NY]) > Cameron McLaurin (Washingtonville [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
171 lbs:
|
Kris Stafford (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton [NY]) > Joe Hill (Pembroke [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Jon Glennon (Lansing [NY]) > Cedric Moore (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
189 lbs:
|
Jarade Mhyrberg (Queensbury [NY]) > Brandon Goyer (Averill Park [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
189 lbs:
|
John Newman (Monsignor Farrell [NY]) > Garret Hickey (Greene [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Tim Elbert (Queensbury [NY]) > Dustin Mejean (Marathon [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
215 lbs:
|
Mike Hatch (Whitney Point [NY]) > Jeremy Page (Averill Park [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
285 lbs:
|
Nate Brown (Averill Park [NY]) > Nick Glassman (Maine-Endwell [NY]),
FALL 5:52 |
285 lbs:
|
Jared Veruto (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Jim Fagnani (Oxford [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
|
What's this?
|