The 18th Anniversary Eastern States Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Sullivan County Community College (Loch Sheldrake, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 10-11, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alexander [NY], Amherst [NY], Amsterdam [NY], Ardsley [NY], Arlington [NY], Ballston Spa [NY], Bay Shore [NY], Bayport-Blue Point [NY], Beacon (+Haldane) [NY], Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY], Bethpage [NY], Brentwood [NY], Brooklyn Tech [NY], Burlington [MA], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY], Byram Hills [NY], Canton [NY], Carmel [NY], Carthage [NY], Center Moriches [NY], Central Square [NY], Central Valley [NY], Chaminade [NY], Clarence [NY], Clarkstown South [NY], Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY], Cold Spring Harbor [NY], Columbia [NY], Commack [NY], Cooperstown (+Milford) [NY], Copenhagen [NY], Copiague [NY], Corning [NY], Cornwall [NY], Danbury [CT], Dolgeville [NY], Eagle [NY], Eastchester [NY], Eastport-South Manor [NY], Edgemont [NY], Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West [NY], Elmira [NY], Fairfield Warde [CT], Farmingdale [NY], Fox Lane [NY], Franklin Academy (Malone) [NY], Freeport [NY], Fulton [NY], Garden City [NY], Glen Cove [NY], Gouverneur [NY], Grand Island [NY], Grand Street Campus [NY], Greenville [NY], Guilderland [NY], Hackley [NY], Harrison [NY], Harry S. Truman [NY], Hauppauge [NY], Hempstead [NY], Herricks [NY], Hewlett [NY], Hicksville [NY], Highland [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horace Greeley [NY], Hornell [NY], Indian River [NY], Iona Prep [NY], Irvington [NY], Islip [NY], James I. O'Neill [NY], James Madison (Brooklyn) [NY], Joel Barlow [CT], John Jay (Cross River) [NY], John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY], Johnson City [NY], Kings Park [NY], Kingston [NY], La Salle Institute [NY], Lancaster [NY], Levittown Division [NY], Locust Valley [NY], Long Beach [NY], Longwood [NY], Lowville [NY], Lynbrook [NY], MacArthur [NY], Mahopac [NY], Mamaroneck [NY], Marcellus [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], Marlboro [NY], Massapequa [NY], Mattituck [NY], McKee/Staten Island Tech [NY], Melrose [MA], Mepham [NY], Mexico [NY], Middletown [NY], Miller Place [NY], Minisink Valley [NY], Mohonasen [NY], Monroe-Woodbury [NY], Monsignor Farrell [NY], Mott Haven [NY], Nashoba [MA], New Milford [CT], New Paltz [NY], New Rochelle [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Newburgh [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Niskayuna [NY], Noble [ME], North Rockland [NY], Northern Adirondack [NY], Northport [NY], Norwich [NY], Onteora [NY], Ossining [NY], Our Lady of Lourdes [NY], Oyster Bay [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Pawling [NY], Peru [NY], Pine Bush [NY], Pittsford [NY], Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK [NY], Pleasantville [NY], Ponagansett [RI], Port Chester [NY], Port Jervis [NY], Port Washington [NY], Putnam Valley [NY], Rocky Point [NY], Roy C. Ketcham [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Sachem East [NY], Saranac [NY], Sayville [NY], Shaker [NY], Shenendehowa [NY], Shoreham-Wading River [NY], Sidney [NY], Smithtown West [NY], South East Cyclones [NY], Southington [CT], Springfield Central [MA], St. Joseph's [NY], Syosset [NY], Tamarac [NY], Tottenville [NY], Valley Central [NY], Wallkill [NY], Walt Whitman [NY], Walton/Delaware Academy [NY], Wantagh [NY], Ward Melville [NY], Warsaw [NY], Warwick Valley [NY], Washingtonville [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Westbury [NY], Wheatley [NY], White Plains [NY], Whitesboro [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Winston Churchill [MD], Wyoming Seminary [PA], Xavier [CT], Yorktown [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
P.J. Duke (Carmel [NY]) > Vince Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary [PA]),
FALL 3:16 |
106 lbs:
|
Brandon Cannon (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Dante Geislinger (Norwich [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Jordan Titus (Center Moriches [NY]) > Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Ivan Garcia (Port Chester [NY]),
TF 18-3/5:07 |
132 lbs:
|
Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor [NY]) > Ryan Jack (Danbury [CT]),
DEC 8-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Beau Bartlett (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Lachlan McNeil (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Tommy Askey (Pine Bush [NY]) > Dennis Robin (Arlington [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Null (Dolgeville [NY]) > Brevin Cassella (Nashoba [MA]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Donahue (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Tyler Albis (John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY]),
TF 15-0/6:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Brock Delsignore (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Carson Licastri (Joel Barlow [CT]) > Darby McLaughlin (Springfield Central [MA]),
MD 10-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Kolby Franklin (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Sebastian Garibaldi (White Plains [NY]),
TF 18-3/4:52 |
285 lbs:
|
Sam Khodaparest (Massapequa [NY]) > London Castillo (Brentwood [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jake Dailey (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Joseph Manfredi (Herricks [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point [NY]) > Cameron Soda (Burlington [MA]),
DEC 5-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Rapuano (Xavier [CT]) > Jeremiah Echevarria (Long Beach [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Adrian (Melrose [MA]) > Len Balducci (Pleasantville [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony DiBartolo (Hauppauge [NY]) > Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gage Denatale (Locust Valley [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Logan Sciotto (Rocky Point [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Kole Mulhauser (Central Square [NY]) > Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Christian Hansen (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]) > Bryce Smith (Saranac [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]) > Joe McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
170 lbs:
|
Mikey Squires (Norwich [NY]) > J.D. Moore (Levittown Division [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Alex Behar (Byram Hills [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Kelly (Iona Prep [NY]) > Nick Franco (Farmingdale [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Semenenko (McKee/Staten Island Tech [NY]) > Malik Leftenant (Copiague [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Greg Harris (Springfield Central [MA]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Christian Lievano (Ward Melville [NY]) > Michael Adams (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Federici (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Elijah Rivera (Bay Shore [NY]),
FALL 4:56 |
113 lbs:
|
Angelo Centrone (Mahopac [NY]) > Killian Foy (MacArthur [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Chase Liardi (Massapequa [NY]) > Joseph Contrastano (Wheatley [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Micah Roes (Lowville [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Cardenas (Grand Street Campus [NY]) > Marek Bush (Central Valley [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Gavin Damasco (Commack [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Lincoln Heck (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Mahari Miller (Springfield Central [MA]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Keagan Case (Central Valley [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Will Carano (Putnam Valley [NY]) > Pat Ross (Onteora [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
James Araneo (Ward Melville [NY]) > Joseph Velazquez (Middletown [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Grechko (Brooklyn Tech [NY]) > Michael Tyrrell (Hauppauge [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Joseph Russell (Newburgh [NY]) > Anthony Cascen (Harry S. Truman [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Peter Magliocco (Northport [NY]) > Blake Bielec (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Null (Carthage [NY]) > George Lebberes (Ardsley [NY]),
FALL 6:43 |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
99 lbs:
|
Jordan Brown (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) > Jacob Joyce (Ponagansett [RI]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Josh Brault (Joel Barlow [CT]),
DEC 5-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Kai Odell (Danbury [CT]) > Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Eckerle (Commack [NY]) > Michael Joyce (Ponagansett [RI]),
FALL 2:15 |
126 lbs:
|
David Correa (Tottenville [NY]) > Tyler Johnson (Danbury [CT]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Caleb Lemmons (Wyoming Seminary [PA]) > Jake Schneider (MacArthur [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Carter Baer (Gouverneur [NY]) > Dylan Price (Marcellus [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Marvin Lobo (Copiague [NY]) > Mike Waxman (Commack [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Jeremy Scutellaro (Massapequa [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Camrin Galvin (Fulton [NY]) > Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Peter Meshkov (Niskayuna [NY]) > Hunter Rasmussen (Fairfield Warde [CT]),
FALL 2:27 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Shippee (Gouverneur [NY]) > Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Hegi (Mepham [NY]) > Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Ryan Stein (Shaker [NY]) > Anthony Bottella-Robshae (Ponagansett [RI]),
FALL 4:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nino Prisco (Fox Lane [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|