Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, January 27, 2018
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], East Aurora [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville North [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Nicholas Ewan (Jamestown [NY]) > Peter Gaglio (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Evans (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) > Cody Pool (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 15-10 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]) > Brandon Swaciak (Iroquois [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]) > Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Johnny Putney (East Aurora [NY]) > Ryan Hornstrom (Hamburg [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Seth Mactavish (Jamestown [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
152 lbs:
|
Robert Hengel (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
160 lbs:
|
Zacori Volious (Maryvale [NY]) > John Milks (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
170 lbs:
|
Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Destin Tirado (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Mike Ventresca (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Cam Walter (Williamsville North [NY]) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) > Noah Turzillo (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Robinson (Starpoint [NY]) > Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 2:08 |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]) > Paul Cantafio (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Yassier Esaleh (Sweet Home [NY]) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) > Nick Campanella (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Josh McCoy (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
138 lbs:
|
Kyle Bauer (West Seneca West [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Gaven Dewey (Southwestern [NY]) > Kahlil Perry (Maryvale [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Paul Tripi (Maryvale [NY]) > Kole Taylor (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC score? |
160 lbs:
|
Mohammad Amin (Sweet Home [NY]) > Corey Snyder (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
170 lbs:
|
Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg [NY]) > Matt Kennedy (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
182 lbs:
|
Michael Koziol (Orchard Park [NY]) > Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
195 lbs:
|
Thomas Berner (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Nolan Sander (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]) > John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
285 lbs:
|
James Gregoretti (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jared Woodin (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|