matBURN » Events » Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament
Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], East Aurora [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca [NY]
Team Final
1. Iroquois [NY]  166.5 points
2. Niagara Falls [NY]  157
3. Pioneer [NY]  144
4. Orchard Park [NY]  107.5
5. Hamburg [NY]  99.5
6. Tonawanda [NY]  75
7. Southwestern [NY]  72.5
8. West Seneca [NY]  66
9. Starpoint [NY]  63
10. Kenmore West [NY]  58
11. East Aurora [NY]  46
12. Maryvale [NY]  33
13. Jamestown [NY]  25.5
14. St. Joseph's [NY]  22
15. Springville-Griffith [NY]  8
Sweet Home [NY]  8
17. Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]  7
Award Winners
Aggregate Pin Award: Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY], 220 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY], 138 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 7-3
106 lbs: Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 4:46
113 lbs: Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) > Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 3-2
120 lbs: Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]), SV 6-4 (1OT)
126 lbs: Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) > Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]), FALL 1:28
132 lbs: Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 4-0
138 lbs: Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 4:55
145 lbs: Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 8-2
152 lbs: Maurice Searight (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 4-3
160 lbs: Joseph Dixon (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]), MD 17-5
170 lbs: Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg [NY]), FALL 1:05
182 lbs: Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 1:12
195 lbs: Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]), MD 19-9
220 lbs: Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) > John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]), DEC 5-0
285 lbs: Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Jaedon Bice (Maryvale [NY]), FALL 3:13
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Gage Laplante (Starpoint [NY]), DEC 7-6
106 lbs: Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Luke Smeader (Hamburg [NY]), MD 9-0
113 lbs: Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]), MD 16-8
120 lbs: Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) > Brody Banks (Orchard Park [NY]), RULE 
126 lbs: Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) > Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois [NY]), DEC 7-3
132 lbs: Deandre Prum (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]), MD 11-2
138 lbs: Jacob Mancuso (West Seneca [NY]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]), DEC 7-1
145 lbs: Kyle Bauer (West Seneca [NY]) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 4-3
152 lbs: Joe Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]), DEC 5-0
160 lbs: Colin Zientara (Tonawanda [NY]) > Dominic Manzella (Hamburg [NY]), FALL 1:39
170 lbs: Corey Snyder (West Seneca [NY]) > Zachary Fedeson (Kenmore West [NY]), DEC 7-1
182 lbs: Censere Humphrey (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 2:27
195 lbs: Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nolan Sander (Kenmore West [NY]), RULE 
220 lbs: Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) > Shain Constantin (Kenmore West [NY]), DEC 2-1
285 lbs: Matthew Baksa (Orchard Park [NY]) > Cody King (Starpoint [NY]), FALL 1:59

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?