33rd Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Kenmore West High School (Tonawanda, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], East Aurora [NY], Hamburg [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Nolan Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Donovan Bukaczeski (Iroquois [NY]) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 4:46 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY]) > Michael Schiffhauer (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Michael Snowden (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Stoelting (Starpoint [NY]) > Jacob Jozwiak (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]) > Tyler Barry (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
145 lbs:
|
Jacob Vergien (Iroquois [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Maurice Searight (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Ryan Current (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Dixon (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 17-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Cory Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Harlock (Orchard Park [NY]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Mike Pataky (Orchard Park [NY]) > Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 19-9 |
220 lbs:
|
Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) > John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Jaedon Bice (Maryvale [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Amarfio Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Gage Laplante (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Szortyka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Luke Smeader (Hamburg [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 16-8 |
120 lbs:
|
Ryan Sweeney (Iroquois [NY]) > Brody Banks (Orchard Park [NY]),
RULE |
126 lbs:
|
Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) > Tristan DeGrace (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Deandre Prum (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Jacob Eckler (Starpoint [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Mancuso (West Seneca [NY]) > Jomar Medero Montanez (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Bauer (West Seneca [NY]) > Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Joe Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) > Brett Santarelli (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Colin Zientara (Tonawanda [NY]) > Dominic Manzella (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Snyder (West Seneca [NY]) > Zachary Fedeson (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Censere Humphrey (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Beckham Peehler (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:27 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nolan Sander (Kenmore West [NY]),
RULE |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Wagner (Orchard Park [NY]) > Shain Constantin (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Matthew Baksa (Orchard Park [NY]) > Cody King (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|