27th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Kenmore West High School (Buffalo, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Batavia [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Frontier [NY], Holland [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kendall [NY], Kenmore East [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca West [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern [NY]) > Luciano Orsenee (West Seneca West [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Averey Iqbal (Kendall [NY]) > Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Matt Boyle (Batavia [NY]) > Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern [NY]) > Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]) > Edwin Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Travis Berube (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
145 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Seamus Bermingham (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Southwick (Jamestown [NY]) > Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Smith (Kenmore East [NY]) > Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Zach Eklum (Jamestown [NY]) > Danny Khomitch (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]) > Tom Garlock (Batavia [NY]),
FALL 0:40 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Frankie Fragale (Kenmore West [NY]) > Dakota Lewis (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) > Christian Bauman (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]) > Cody Risley (Jamestown [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) > Josh Bukowski (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Angel Leon (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Jeremy Boyle (Batavia [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Derek Penman (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Mason Requa (Kendall [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Brian Westerdahl (Southwestern [NY]) > Adam Gullo (Jamestown [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jacob Taylor (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Kostrzycki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Austin Vendetta (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Collin Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) > John Grasso (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Andrew Paulsen (Iroquois [NY]) > Matthew Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Deionte Walker (Kenmore West [NY]) > Brandon Jamison (Kenmore East [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
220 lbs:
|
Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) > Austin Michaud (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|