Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Webster Thomas High School (Webster, New York)
Saturday, December 28, 2019
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Fairport [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Victor [NY], Wayne [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Brandon Sheffer (Brockport [NY]) > Ian Signorelli (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Davis (Brockport [NY]) > Ryan Donnellan (Brighton [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
113 lbs:
|
Luke Bilow (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Wyatt Roselli (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Jonathan Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Sam Crocetta (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
126 lbs:
|
J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]) > Jared Leonard (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
126 lbs:
|
Jack Crowley (Pittsford [NY]) > Zack Boyle (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Dillon English (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Deion McCullough (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Marley English (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Robin Stone (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Knapp (Victor [NY]) > Dylan Draper (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Colletta (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gustav Murphy (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 9-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Braun (Victor [NY]) > J.T. Hohman (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Kory Dutton (Greece [NY]) > Lance Johnson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
170 lbs:
|
Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]) > Nick Olmo (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 5:22 |
184 lbs:
|
Nathan Coon (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jayhvion Griner Owens (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
195 lbs:
|
Aleks Englert (Greece [NY]) > Dylan Lessar (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Ethan DelVecchio (Brockport [NY]) > Anthony DiProspero (Greece [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
285 lbs:
|
Josh O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Julian Holley (Greece [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Gage Tellier (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Cayden Weichmnan (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Aiden Bogue (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Boff (Brockport [NY]) > Alyvia Cole (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
120 lbs:
|
Liam Worden (Greece [NY]) > Sammie Renica (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
126 lbs:
|
Will Sweeney (Wayne [NY]) > Collin Haley (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Tyler Fantigrossi (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Tyler Phillips (Brockport [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Kenneth Blowers (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Andrew Mark (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 2:19 |
138 lbs:
|
Max Conner (Pittsford [NY]) > Robert Bauman (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
MD 17-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Tyler Stenzel (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Juan Rivera Flores (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 5:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Mohammed Al Ani (Greece [NY]) > Josh Fernandes (Fairport [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Aiden Hresent (Wayne [NY]) > Makai Hilmon (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 3:50 |
152 lbs:
|
Noah Debasitis (Victor [NY]) > Brad Coleman (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
160 lbs:
|
Nicholas DiStefano (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Scott Wilmot (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
170 lbs:
|
Davis Damelio (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Tramell Parson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Stone (Wayne [NY]) > Sejad Al-Rubuyie (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
195 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport [NY]),
NA |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Weinbach (Victor [NY]) > James O'May (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Kaya Mumcuoglu (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dominick Sacco (Wayne [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|