7th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Saturday, December 1, 2018
|
Hilton Cadets
The Cadets went 5-0 to win the 2018 Pal-Mac Duals. Shared by Hilton Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity - Finals (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Hilton [NY], Lancaster [NY], Midlakes [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Pittsford [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Waterloo [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Hilton [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Pittsford [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Webster Thomas [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Lancaster [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 3-2 |
6.
|
Palmyra-Macedon [NY], 2-3 |
7.
|
Midlakes [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Waterloo [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
St. Joseph's [NY], 1-4 |
10.
|
Canandaigua [NY], 0-5 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
106 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
113 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Nathan Cotroneo (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]) > Alex Goulet (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
160 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Jack Culhane (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Bobby Foltz (Pittsford [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
DQ time? |
182 lbs:
|
Alex Marciniak (Pittsford [NY]) > Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]),
TF 21-5/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]),
MD 17-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
120 lbs:
|
C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nick Barberio (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
132 lbs:
|
Jaden Barnwell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Ethan Monin (Lancaster [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mark Smithers (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
152 lbs:
|
Alexander Bowersox (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Cody Phillips (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Vandermark (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Anthony Tigani (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
195 lbs:
|
Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
David Gaca (Lancaster [NY]) > Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Cullen Brown (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Andrew Zelie (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
106 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
126 lbs:
|
Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Griffin Palmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
132 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Alex Mason (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
138 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dale Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:12 |
145 lbs:
|
Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
160 lbs:
|
Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Rory Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zachory Trautman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
195 lbs:
|
Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nathan Button (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Carr (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
113 lbs:
|
Aiden Conge (Midlakes [NY]) > Cameron Campbell (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
126 lbs:
|
Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]) > Jose Rivera (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 10:18 |
132 lbs:
|
Cody Helker (Midlakes [NY]) > Derek Colegrove (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
138 lbs:
|
Thomas Laughlan (Waterloo [NY]) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
145 lbs:
|
Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Nathan Costantino (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
170 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Isaiah Cottman (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:14 |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Dylan Amidon (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Marr (Waterloo [NY]) > Justin Teed (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Wright (Midlakes [NY]) > Anthony Hartwell (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Dewall (Waterloo [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Luke Sheehan (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Dakota Davis (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Michael Jarosz (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Grenauer (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Mark Westner (St. Joseph's [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Mohamad Damlakhi (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Draven Cruz (Canandaigua [NY]) > Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Cayward (Canandaigua [NY]) > Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Louis Perreault (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua [NY], Lancaster [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Pittsford [NY], Waterloo [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]) > Andrew Zelie (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
106 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Griffin Palmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nathan Cotroneo (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jack Culhane (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Rory Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Marciniak (Pittsford [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Zachory Trautman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Max Murphy (Pittsford [NY]) > Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]) > Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]) > Jacob Carr (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:13 |
113 lbs:
|
Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]) > Cameron Campbell (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
120 lbs:
|
Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Jose Rivera (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Cotroneo (Pittsford [NY]) > Derek Colegrove (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Zachary Coleman (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Kaleb Seeley (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Culhane (Pittsford [NY]) > Neil Ferrington (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
160 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Isaiah Cottman (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:13 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Marciniak (Pittsford [NY]) > Ian Solometo (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
182 lbs:
|
Dylan Amidon (Waterloo [NY]) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
195 lbs:
|
Cole Marr (Waterloo [NY]) > Max Murphy (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > Anthony Hartwell (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
285 lbs:
|
Jake Dewall (Waterloo [NY]) > Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
106 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:08 |
113 lbs:
|
Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster [NY]) > Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 14-7 |
120 lbs:
|
Nick Barberio (Lancaster [NY]) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Will Sundell (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Cotroneo (Pittsford [NY]) > Ethan Monin (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
138 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Josh Jelonek (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Culhane (Pittsford [NY]) > Cody Phillips (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]) > John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Marciniak (Pittsford [NY]) > Daniel Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Tigani (Lancaster [NY]) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]) > Max Murphy (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 6:00 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > David Gaca (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]) > Cullen Brown (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Hilton [NY], Midlakes [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) > Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
113 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Luke Kilmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Bryson Terwilliger (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Dale Houghtaling (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 19-4/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]) > Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
152 lbs:
|
John Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 13-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Ilges (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Nathan Button (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:19 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 3:31 |
106 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
113 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Aiden Conge (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Cody Helker (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Ryan Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Soricone (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
170 lbs:
|
Josh Orlopp (Midlakes [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
182 lbs:
|
Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]) > Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Jacob Wright (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) > Luke Sheehan (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]) > Michael Jarosz (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Garrett Grenauer (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Mark Westner (St. Joseph's [NY]),
TF 19-2/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Jacob Soricone (Hilton [NY]) > Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]) > Louis Perreault (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]) > Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Gregor McNeil (Hilton [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]),
MD 15-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
120 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
126 lbs:
|
Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Dylan Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Mark Smithers (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Alexander Bowersox (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Sam DePrez (Hilton [NY]) > Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Burns (Hilton [NY]) > Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|