8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Palmyra-Macedon High School (Palmyra, New York)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
|
Pittsford
The Pittsford Panthers went 5-0, including a head-turning, 3rd round win over NYS powerhouse Hilton, to win the Pal-Mac Duals. Shared by Pittsford Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity - Pool A vs. Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua (A4) [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY], Hilton (B2) [NY], Hornell (A3) [NY], Midlakes (B4) [NY], Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY], Pittsford (B1) [NY], Webster Thomas (A2) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Steven Schulz (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
113 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Chase Peacock (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Jonathan Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
126 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Jayden Demeurisse (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
138 lbs:
|
Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Cody Helker (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 5:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Trevor Bouwens (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Matt Raes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
152 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
160 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Preston Cooper (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Ethan Olmstead (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 3:39 |
220 lbs:
|
Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
285 lbs:
|
Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
132 lbs:
|
Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Thomas Wygal (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
152 lbs:
|
Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Caleb Kitka (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 4:46 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Nathan Button (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Michael Throumoulos (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Landon Lazarek (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
126 lbs:
|
Owen Lautner (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 5:25 |
132 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Mason Drew (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Haiden Kowtun (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Owen House (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Kade Slayton (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Ricky Foster (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Brennan Khork (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Deebs (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Jullian Suro (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Christian Weinman (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 5:05 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 5:52 |
285 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Zach Grover (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Scott Karpovich (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
126 lbs:
|
Patrick Cowie (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 6:16 |
132 lbs:
|
Landen Manaco (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Elias Adler (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Grant Johnston (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Nicholas Smith (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
TF 19-3/time? |
170 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Lucas Davis (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 4:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Wesley Allen (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Ivan Farmiga (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL 0:01 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Steven Schulz (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Patrick Cowie (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Jonathan Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Jordan Testa (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Elias Adler (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Trevor Bouwens (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Ethan Olmstead (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > John Santowski (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Bobby Foltz (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford (B1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford (B1) [NY]) > Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon (A1) [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Max Meagher (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Alex Perez (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
MD 17-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton (B2) [NY]) > Thomas Wygal (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
152 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Jullian Suro (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Michael Throumoulos (Webster Thomas (A2) [NY]) > Zach Grover (Hilton (B2) [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
113 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
132 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Nolan Gardner (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
138 lbs:
|
Alexander Kowtun (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
152 lbs:
|
Kade Slayton (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Caleb Kitka (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Brennan Khork (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
195 lbs:
|
Andrew Deebs (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3) [NY]) > Nathan Button (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood (B3) [NY]) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell (A3) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
|
106 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Lucas Garver (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Chase Peacock (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 2:44 |
138 lbs:
|
Dakota Davis (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Cody Helker (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt Raes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Draven Cruz (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
John DeBoover (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Orestes Papas (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
[exhibition] John DeBoover (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Orestes Papas (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 4:47 |
170 lbs:
|
Lucas Davis (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
195 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Wesley Allen (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Jansen (Midlakes (B4) [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua (A4) [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes (B4) [NY]),
FFT |
|
Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua [NY], Hornell [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Webster Thomas [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Steven Schulz (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
132 lbs:
|
Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jayden Demeurisse (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:08 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:03 |
145 lbs:
|
Thomas Wygal (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Sam Quick (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
152 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Ethan Olmstead (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:13 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jacob Stelianou (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
220 lbs:
|
Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Michael Throumoulos (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:01 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
Nolan McGregor (Hornell [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
120 lbs:
|
Breydon Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
132 lbs:
|
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
132 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Dakota Davis (Canandaigua [NY]) > Kenneth Graham (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
138 lbs:
|
Alexander Kowtun (Hornell [NY]) > Landen Manaco (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Kade Slayton (Hornell [NY]) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]) > Lucas Davis (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 3:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Andrew Deebs (Hornell [NY]) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
195 lbs:
|
Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ethan House (Hornell [NY]),
MD 18-7 |
220 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominic Lockwood (Hornell [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Steven Schulz (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ryan Trapp (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua [NY]) > Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Landen Manaco (Canandaigua [NY]) > Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Sam Quick (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
152 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Lucas Davis (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ethan Olmstead (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Lex Colcord (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]) > Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
106 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
113 lbs:
|
Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
126 lbs:
|
Chase Gottstein (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
132 lbs:
|
Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Harris (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Alexander Kowtun (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Thomas Wygal (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Kade Slayton (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Cameran Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
182 lbs:
|
Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Weinman (Hornell [NY]) > Jacob Stelianou (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
220 lbs:
|
Dominic Lockwood (Hornell [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Michael Throumoulos (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Zachary Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Nolan McGregor (Hornell [NY]) > Steven Schulz (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
113 lbs:
|
Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Breydon Drew (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:19 |
126 lbs:
|
Aiden Gales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Owen Lautner (Hornell [NY]),
SV 9-7 (1OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Jayden Demeurisse (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Kenneth Graham (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
138 lbs:
|
Dylan Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Haiden Kowtun (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
145 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Trevor Bouwens (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Kade Slayton (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
160 lbs:
|
German Villatoro-Nunez (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Trevor Fisher (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
195 lbs:
|
Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Andrew Deebs (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
220 lbs:
|
Hunter Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dominic Lockwood (Hornell [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
285 lbs:
|
Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]) > Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Hilton [NY], Midlakes [NY], Pittsford [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Ciaccia (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 5:34 |
113 lbs:
|
Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
126 lbs:
|
Angelo Marcello (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Cody Helker (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 17-1/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]) > Matt Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
152 lbs:
|
Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]) > Ricky Foster (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Elijah Loyd (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Jullian Suro (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
285 lbs:
|
Zach Grover (Hilton [NY]) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Gavin Bob (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
113 lbs:
|
Colton Havens (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Landon Lazarek (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Max Meagher (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
126 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Beau Zeh (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]) > Timothee Dale (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
138 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]) > Ean Magill (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Ricky Foster (Hilton [NY]) > Trevor Mochol (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
160 lbs:
|
Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]) > Caleb Kitka (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryder Slayton (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Jullian Suro (Hilton [NY]) > Jared Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Jacob Evingham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Nathan Button (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Mullen (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Zach Grover (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Teddy Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
113 lbs:
|
Chase Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
120 lbs:
|
Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford [NY]) > Lucas Garver (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
126 lbs:
|
Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]) > Eric Peck-Elzey (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:01 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Cody Helker (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
145 lbs:
|
Elias Adler (Pittsford [NY]) > Matt Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:19 |
160 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Nicholas Smith (Pittsford [NY]) > John DeBoover (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Preston Cooper (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
170 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Alphonso Rosenbaum (Pittsford [NY]) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
182 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Ivan Farmiga (Pittsford [NY]) > Tyler Crough (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Bobby Foltz (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Andrew O'Connor (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > Matt Jansen (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]) > Kyle Sheffield (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Gerby (Pittsford [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]) > Matthew Mulvehill (Pittsford [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Landon Lazarek (Hilton [NY]) > Scott Karpovich (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:07 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Ayyub Abdallah (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
126 lbs:
|
Patrick Cowie (Pittsford [NY]) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Lee (Hilton [NY]) > Jordan Testa (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Ryan Sanko (Pittsford [NY]),
MD 16-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]) > Elias Adler (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
152 lbs:
|
Nick Sanko (Pittsford [NY]) > Ricky Foster (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Robinson (Pittsford [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
170 lbs:
|
John Santowski (Pittsford [NY]) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Bobby Foltz (Pittsford [NY]) > Jullian Suro (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Matt Szydlowski (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
220 lbs:
|
Louis Rocca (Pittsford [NY]) > Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
285 lbs:
|
Alec Murray (Pittsford [NY]) > Zach Grover (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|