13th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Cheektowaga High School (Cheektowaga, New York)
Saturday, December 9, 2017
|
Spencerport Rangers
The Rangers went undefeated to win the 2017 Warrior Duals. Shared by Spencerport Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canisius [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Hamburg [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Southwestern [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Spencerport [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Niagara Wheatfield [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Webster Schroeder [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Hamburg [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Chautauqua Lake [NY], 3-2 |
6.
|
St. Joseph's [NY], 2-3 |
7.
|
Southwestern [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Canisius [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
Maple Grove [NY], 1-4 |
10.
|
Cheektowaga [NY], 0-5 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jack Carey (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
120 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Samuel Baker (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
126 lbs:
|
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Garrett Grenauer (St. Joseph's [NY]),
TF 17-2/5:58 |
132 lbs:
|
Ben Parish (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 5:06 |
138 lbs:
|
Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Chris Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Garrett Coolidge (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Ty Slaugenhoupt (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 5:08 |
170 lbs:
|
Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Quinton Fredrick (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:23 |
182 lbs:
|
Jackson Hudecki (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Bradley Babcock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
195 lbs:
|
Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
285 lbs:
|
Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Nate Cousins (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
120 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jordan Banach (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Akai Proctor (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
145 lbs:
|
Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Logan Wagner (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Austin Sliwinski (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Huy Dang (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Bradley Babcock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
182 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Caleb Graves (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
285 lbs:
|
Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Noah Rockensuess (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Matt Talty (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
113 lbs:
|
Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jiayun Li (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
120 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Josh Kracker (Canisius [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Nick Mecca (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Caleb Librock (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
138 lbs:
|
Tim Abate (Canisius [NY]) > Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 13-12 |
145 lbs:
|
Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Justin Gill (Canisius [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Thomas Blackwell (Canisius [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Bradley Babcock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Pat Tronconi (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Paul Donohue (Canisius [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Monteleone (Canisius [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Luke Smeader (Hamburg [NY]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Ryan Galczynski (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Dylan Collins (Hamburg [NY]) > Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
120 lbs:
|
Devin Collins (Hamburg [NY]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 3:39 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan Forrest (Hamburg [NY]) > Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jack Gordon (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Jake Schaffer (Hamburg [NY]) > Alex Johnson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
138 lbs:
|
Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Anthony Manzella (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Hornstrom (Hamburg [NY]) > Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
145 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Hunter Walczak (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Nicholas Lindstrom (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
152 lbs:
|
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Dominic Manzella (Hamburg [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Kole Taylor (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
170 lbs:
|
Gabe Mastrangelo (Hamburg [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jon Bennett (Hamburg [NY]) > Bradley Babcock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
195 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Edward Gibbons (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
John Haberman (Hamburg [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:16 |
106 lbs:
|
Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]) > Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
113 lbs:
|
Aiden Conn (Spencerport [NY]) > Wyatt Meeder (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
120 lbs:
|
Nicholas LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
126 lbs:
|
Brendan Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Daniel Ventress (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]) > Noah Dorman (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
138 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) > Alex Johnson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:05 |
145 lbs:
|
Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Trey Hoyt (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
145 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Carlos Vargas (Spencerport [NY]) > Hunter Walczak (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Derek Ecklund (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Dexter Craig (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Joshua Falbo (Spencerport [NY]) > Bradley Babcock (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
182 lbs:
|
Justin Fargnoli (Spencerport [NY]) > Quinton Fredrick (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Noah Wallner (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Elliott Cherniss (Spencerport [NY]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Cottom (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dalas Jackson (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Rimere Rollog (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Jack Carey (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Samuel Baker (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Mitchell Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL time? |
126 lbs:
|
Luke Lupisella (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Garrett Grenauer (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
132 lbs:
|
Ben Parish (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Preston Yengo (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Chris Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Alex Melnik (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
MD 15-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Will Parker (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Garrett Coolidge (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Ty Slaugenhoupt (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Anthony Grimshaw (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL time? |
170 lbs:
|
Heiko Rommelmann (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Sullivan Walsh (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Trey Caulkins (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Jackson Hudecki (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Matthew Werts (St. Joseph's [NY]) > George Kalkounis (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Zachary Devries (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Jettalin Buffum (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|