matBURN » Events » Canandaigua Invitational Tournament
43rd Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 12-13, 2018


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Ithaca [NY], Lansing [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Newark [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Southern Cayuga [NY], Tioga [NY]
Team Final
1. Tioga [NY]  273.5 points
2. Canandaigua [NY]  189
3. Irondequoit [NY]  173
4. Marcus Whitman [NY]  158
5. Palmyra-Macedon [NY]  105.5
6. Newark [NY]  78.5
7. Ithaca [NY]  58.5
8. Lansing [NY]  57
9. Southern Cayuga [NY]  10
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Emily Sindoni (Tioga [NY]), DEC 6-2
106 lbs: Jacob Welch (Tioga [NY]) > Dominic Affronti (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 5:59
113 lbs: John Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > David MacWhinnie (Tioga [NY]), TF 17-2/time?
120 lbs: Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Justin Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]), FALL 2:40
126 lbs: Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nick Tubbs (Ithaca [NY]), FALL 4:52
132 lbs: Daniel Koll (Lansing [NY]) > Darren Rich (Ithaca [NY]), SV 4-2 (1OT)
138 lbs: Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]) > Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 2:24
145 lbs: Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]) > Draven Cruz (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 5-2
152 lbs: Mike Williamson (Irondequoit [NY]) > Vincent Sullivan (Tioga [NY]), FALL 4:00
160 lbs: Zac Warner (Tioga [NY]) > Trever Rooze (Newark [NY]), FALL 1:02
170 lbs: Austin Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 5:39
182 lbs: Aric Lyon (Canandaigua [NY]) > Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 8-3
195 lbs: Joey Pollack (Canandaigua [NY]) > Trey Floyd (Tioga [NY]), FALL 3:31
220 lbs: Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]) > Jacob Hill (Marcus Whitman [NY]), DEC 8-3
285 lbs: Warren Russell (Ithaca [NY]) > Stephen Taylor (Tioga [NY]), DEC 3-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Vamel Barnett (Ithaca [NY]) > Aaron Wales (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 0:54
106 lbs: Jackson Vermeulen (Newark [NY]) > Zach Durgan (Marcus Whitman [NY]), MD 13-0
113 lbs: R.J. Beh (Irondequoit [NY]) > Joey Deteye (Newark [NY]), FALL 4:21
120 lbs: Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 1:34
126 lbs: Brodrick Hill (Tioga [NY]) > Michael Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]), MD 19-5
132 lbs: Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Isaiah Rodreguez (Irondequoit [NY]), DFLT 3:28
138 lbs: Cale Bartosch (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Austin Cayward (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 4-0
145 lbs: Andrew Norrison (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Derek Woodall (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 5-2
152 lbs: Dylan Howell (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Nick Burgess (Marcus Whitman [NY]), FALL 0:27
160 lbs: Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]) > Garrett Downing (Lansing [NY]), MD 12-4
170 lbs: Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]) > Aden Hurlburt (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 4-3
182 lbs: Preston Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Joe Lloyd (Tioga [NY]), FALL 1:44
195 lbs: Kaiden Moore (Newark [NY]) > Ezra Jones (Marcus Whitman [NY]), DEC 9-2
220 lbs: Nick Bashta (Lansing [NY]) > Josh Shafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 5-3
285 lbs: Connor Simizon (Newark [NY]) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 1:51
Consolation Final (5th)
113 lbs: Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Luis Ortiz (Newark [NY]), FALL 2:24
120 lbs: Gabe Stevens (Southern Cayuga [NY]) > Nick Fuhrmann (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 4:30
132 lbs: Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Jeffery Howard (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 2:30
138 lbs: Jerry Beilier (Southern Cayuga [NY]) > Jack DeNunzio (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 4-2
145 lbs: Ricky Tennity (Canandaigua [NY]) > Garrett Hoskie (Lansing [NY]), FALL 1:40
152 lbs: Logan Dayton (Newark [NY]) > Jake Pate (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 1:43
160 lbs: Tyler Colbey (Irondequoit [NY]) > Tyler Beals (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 3-1
170 lbs: Zach Farver (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Shane Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 0:35
182 lbs: Riley Belanger (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), NA 
195 lbs: Gio Paige (Irondequoit [NY]) > Matt Babcock (Tioga [NY]), FALL 0:39
220 lbs: Mark Reason (Canandaigua [NY]) > Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 5:32
Consolation Final (7th)
120 lbs: Ryan Gage (Marcus Whitman [NY]), NA 
132 lbs: Collin Steiner (Newark [NY]) > Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 1:56
138 lbs: Rory Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), NA 
145 lbs: Matt Card (Newark [NY]) > Chad Smith (Marcus Whitman [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Devin Brongo (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), NA 
170 lbs: Zach Farver (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Robert Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 0:35
195 lbs: Keleb Sparks (Canandaigua [NY]) > Zach Trautman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 5-1
220 lbs: Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua [NY]), NA 

Attachments
Schedule (PDF)



What's this?