matBURN » Events » Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
44th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2019


Titans
Titans
The Webster Thomas Titans are the 2019 Bradshaw Tournament team champions. Shared by @mamak876.

Album: General

Titans

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alexander [NY], Brighton [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Chenango Forks [NY], Dundee [NY], Geneva [NY], Hilton [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horseheads [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Ithaca [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penfield [NY], Pioneer [NY], Port Byron [NY], Sayre [PA], South Seneca [NY], Tioga [NY], Victor [NY], Waterloo [NY], Webster Thomas [NY]
Team Final
1. Webster Thomas [NY]  298 points
2. Tioga [NY]  255
3. Horseheads [NY]  182
4. Chenango Forks [NY]  172.5
5. Pioneer [NY]  172
6. Hilton [NY]  124.5
7. Penfield [NY]  122.5
8. South Seneca [NY]  110
9. Canandaigua [NY]  98
10. Port Byron [NY]  95
11. Victor [NY]  91
12. Irondequoit [NY]  72
13. Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]  67
14. Alexander [NY]  64
15. McQuaid Jesuit [NY]  63
16. Waterloo [NY]  58.5
17. Geneva [NY]  46
18. Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY]  45
19. Brighton [NY]  38
20. Sayre [PA]  30
21. Palmyra-Macedon [NY]  29.5
22. Dundee [NY]  24
23. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]  21
24. Ithaca [NY]  17
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Tyler Ferarra (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Caden Bellis (Tioga [NY]), DEC 5-2
106 lbs: Zach Levey (Horseheads [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 5:42
113 lbs: Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads [NY]), MD 11-3
120 lbs: C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks [NY]), FALL 3:01
126 lbs: Joe Powers (Port Byron [NY]) > Kyle Spaulding (Penfield [NY]), DEC 5-2
132 lbs: Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) > Brady Worthing (Tioga [NY]), DEC 3-1
138 lbs: John Worthing (Tioga [NY]) > Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 2:52
145 lbs: Austin Lamb (Tioga [NY]) > Max Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 5-1
152 lbs: Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]) > Emmett Wood (Tioga [NY]), DEC 2-1
160 lbs: Cameron Coccitti (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Zach Warner (Tioga [NY]), DEC 4-2
170 lbs: Joe Cocozza (Penfield [NY]) > Jeremiah Allen (Chenango Forks [NY]), DEC 8-2
182 lbs: Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]) > Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 3-2
195 lbs: Cole Marr (Waterloo [NY]) > Noah Lehman (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 2:54
220 lbs: Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]) > Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks [NY]), TB 4-1 (2OT)
285 lbs: Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY]) > Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 4:54
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Adam Barbato (Victor [NY]) > Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]), DEC 9-5
106 lbs: Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 1:15
113 lbs: Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]) > Jack Smith (Port Byron [NY]), DEC 4-3
120 lbs: Dominick Porto (Penfield [NY]) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads [NY]), DEC 4-1
126 lbs: David MacWhinnie (Tioga [NY]) > Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 7-2
132 lbs: Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Logan Gumble (Chenango Forks [NY]), DEC 5-2
138 lbs: Jarred Calice (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Michael Tubiolo (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 8-5
145 lbs: Tyler Parker (Port Byron [NY]) > Steven Brady (Victor [NY]), DEC 3-1
152 lbs: Mike Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Alexander Bowersox (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 7-3
160 lbs: Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua [NY]) > Roy John Follman (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]), DEC 9-2
170 lbs: Austin Cayward (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jayden Vongphochan (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 2:40
182 lbs: Regan Endres (Victor [NY]) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander [NY]), DEC 3-1
195 lbs: Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jordan Goodrich (Sayre [PA]), FALL 2:04
220 lbs: Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 4-1
285 lbs: Stephen Taylor (Tioga [NY]) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 2-1
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Landon Lazarek (Hilton [NY]) > Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 4-2
106 lbs: Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) > Jon Battoglia (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 1:18
113 lbs: Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Mason Welch (Tioga [NY]), DEC 4-2
120 lbs: Kaya Cruz (Ithaca [NY]) > Kyle Lewis (Horseheads [NY]), DEC 7-2
126 lbs: Gavin Secoolish (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]), MD 14-2
132 lbs: Seamus Costello (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit [NY]), FFT 
138 lbs: Tyqwan Coles (Geneva [NY]) > Charlie Burgess (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]), FFT 
145 lbs: Brandon Perrone (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]), DEC 4-0
152 lbs: Derek Woodall (Irondequoit [NY]) > Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 7-3
160 lbs: Jack Massengale (Horseheads [NY]) > Ryan Arroyo (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 1:44
170 lbs: Kenneth Empson (Dundee [NY]) > Billy Hart (Hilton [NY]), FALL 0:34
182 lbs: Dominic DiStasio (Irondequoit [NY]) > Dylan Amidon (Waterloo [NY]), FALL 2:25
195 lbs: Joe Lloyd (Tioga [NY]) > Colton Yerkes (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]), TB 12-8 (2OT)
220 lbs: Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron [NY]), TB 4-2 (2OT)
285 lbs: Quinton Mundell (South Seneca [NY]) > John Howard (Penfield [NY]), FALL 3:00
Consolation Final (7th)
99 lbs: Gianni Silvestri (Tioga [NY]) > Ryan Massengale (Horseheads [NY]), FFT 
106 lbs: Nolan Liess (Penfield [NY]) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo [NY]), TF 19-4/time?
113 lbs: Patrick McCray (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Aiden Mowry (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]), FALL 2:54
120 lbs: Dylan Eggleston (Chenango Forks [NY]) > Peter Shangraw (Waterloo [NY]), DEC 8-7
126 lbs: Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) > Reece Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]), DEC 8-6
132 lbs: Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY]) > Owen Thayer (Brighton [NY]), FALL 4:15
138 lbs: Peter Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) > Luke Dendis (South Seneca [NY]), MD 12-4
145 lbs: Nate Eccleston (Hilton [NY]) > Styles Allen-Black (Penfield [NY]), FALL 2:29
152 lbs: Benji Abreu (Victor [NY]) > Thomas Hendricks (Sayre [PA]), FALL 2:52
160 lbs: Lex Colcord (Canandaigua [NY]) > Lee Abbey (Chenango Forks [NY]), DEC 3-2
170 lbs: Aydin Agaie (Hilton [NY]) > Sam Rosenbloom (Brighton [NY]), DEC 6-4
182 lbs: Keenan Moore (Penfield [NY]) > Dom Wood (Tioga [NY]), FALL 2:40
195 lbs: Mitchell Landphair (Pioneer [NY]) > Leif Hoyt (Dundee [NY]), FALL 2:27
220 lbs: Jacob Jasen (Alexander [NY]) > Gannon Johnston (Horseheads [NY]), FFT 
285 lbs: Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva [NY]), FALL 1:41

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?