matBURN » Events » David Stewart Memorial Wrestling Tournament
David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic

Wrestling Tournament
@ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Saturday, January 5, 2019


Brockport Blue Devils
Brockport Blue Devils
The Blue Devils came away with the team title at the Hornell State Farm Classic. Shared by Jean Rowley.

Album: General

Brockport Blue Devils

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Addison [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Brockport [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Fillmore [NY], Hornell [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Wellsville [NY]
Team Final
1. Brockport [NY]  206 points
2. Wellsville [NY]  170.5
3. Bolivar-Richburg [NY]  168
4. Hornell [NY]  140
5. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]  128
6. Dansville/Keshequa [NY]  117
7. Addison [NY]  116.5
8. Arkport [NY]  67
9. Alfred-Almond [NY]  53
10. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]  47
11. Fillmore [NY]  44
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights): Colten Studley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY], 145 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights): Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], 195 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Hunter Kurtz (Wellsville [NY]) > Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]), FALL 3:22
106 lbs: Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Nolan McGregor (Hornell [NY]), FALL 1:59
113 lbs: Tyler Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Trey Learn (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 1:53
120 lbs: Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]), DEC 5-3
126 lbs: Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Dawson Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), DFLT time?
132 lbs: Anthony Stewart (Addison [NY]) > Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), MD 11-0
138 lbs: Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Kadin Tompkins (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), DEC 5-1
145 lbs: Colten Studley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Blake Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 3:33
152 lbs: Levi Howe (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Bryce Beckwith (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 0:56
160 lbs: Chet Robbins (Wellsville [NY]) > Mike Adams (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 1:33
170 lbs: Colby Jones (Addison [NY]) > Hunter Brandes (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 1:52
182 lbs: Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Jacob Merry (Arkport [NY]), DEC 6-0
195 lbs: Ryan Damboise (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), MD 9-1
220 lbs: Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Tyler Smith (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 4-2
285 lbs: David Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Mekha Dorrough (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 2:32
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Noah Green (Addison [NY]) > Freddie Tompkins (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), FALL 2:40
106 lbs: Shane Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Gavin Leverenz (Brockport [NY]), FALL 3:23
113 lbs: Matthew Connor (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Alexander Reddick (Brockport [NY]), DEC 5-3
120 lbs: Ethan Howe (Addison [NY]) > Aidan Green (Addison [NY]), DEC 4-3
126 lbs: David Howe (Addison [NY]) > Zack Nacco (Brockport [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport [NY]) > Robert Reddick (Brockport [NY]), FFT 
138 lbs: Brennan DeMersman (Hornell [NY]) > Caleb Dailey (Alfred-Almond [NY]), FALL 1:20
145 lbs: Marcus Tingley (Hornell [NY]) > Ethan Peet (Fillmore [NY]), FALL 0:24
152 lbs: Isaiah Rodriguez (Brockport [NY]) > Alex MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), DEC 5-2
160 lbs: Adin Ladd (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Joshua Theilen (Arkport [NY]), DEC 7-0
170 lbs: Matthew Drake (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Brennan Khork (Hornell [NY]), FALL 0:53
182 lbs: Trent Sibble (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Garrett Szulewski (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]), FALL 2:06
195 lbs: Aiden Bertino (Brockport [NY]) > Eagan Enke (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 1:50
220 lbs: Shane Crandall (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Wyatte Gates (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), MD 8-0
285 lbs: Edward Rowley (Brockport [NY]) > Alexander Lockwood (Hornell [NY]), DEC 4-3

Attachments
Invitation (PDF)
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?