Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Victor High School (Victor, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
|
Hilton Cadets
The Cadets went 5-0 to win the 2020 Ahonen Duals. Shared by Hilton Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity - Pool A vs. Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Canandaigua [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Hilton [NY], Perry [NY], Rancho [NV], Victor [NY], Victor (B Team) [NY], West Genesee [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Dom Attardi (Victor [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Tyler Simons (Hilton [NY]) > Tony Marcano (Victor [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Perez (Hilton [NY]) > Adam Barbato (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
120 lbs:
|
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Jakob Van Dame (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
126 lbs:
|
Rocco Camillaci (Hilton [NY]) > Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]),
TF 24-8/time? |
132 lbs:
|
Al Skibinski (Victor [NY]) > Angelo Marcello (Hilton [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Hinman (Hilton [NY]) > Sam Ricci (Victor [NY]),
MD 18-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Burgos (Hilton [NY]) > Zach Sidare (Victor [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
152 lbs:
|
Nathan Kasper (Hilton [NY]) > Benji Abreu (Victor [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Lukas Holbrook (Victor [NY]) > Ruvim Poplavskiy (Hilton [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jullian Suro (Hilton [NY]) > Dexter Ernest (Victor [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Regan Endres (Victor [NY]) > Elijah Loyd (Hilton [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Ty Rader (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Cretelle (Hilton [NY]) > Alex Weinbach (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
285 lbs:
|
Zach Grover (Hilton [NY]) > Alex Weinbach (Victor [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Collin Ferguson (Canandaigua [NY]) > Colby Stoddard (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Christopher Cialini (Fairport [NY]) > Collin Ferguson (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
113 lbs:
|
Joe Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]) > Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
120 lbs:
|
Noah Buys (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Boyle (Fairport [NY]) > Dakota Davis (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 5:35 |
132 lbs:
|
Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Reese Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Logan Palmeri (Fairport [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Grady McElveney (Fairport [NY]) > Mike Shelhart (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:20 |
152 lbs:
|
Draven Cruz (Canandaigua [NY]) > Patrick Unger (Fairport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Grant Johnston (Canandaigua [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Cayward (Canandaigua [NY]) > Matt Buttarazzi (Fairport [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Wesley Allen (Canandaigua [NY]) > Dan Ramich (Fairport [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
195 lbs:
|
Lucas Malcomson (Canandaigua [NY]) > Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Owen Collins (Fairport [NY]) > Ryan Kuhn (Canandaigua [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
285 lbs:
|
Shane Slowe (Canandaigua [NY]) > Omar Al-Jendari (Fairport [NY]),
UTB 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Caleb Lebaron (Rancho [NV]) > Noah Leitten (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
106 lbs:
|
Philip Gerard (Rancho [NV]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Samuel Zorrero-Flores (Rancho [NV]) > Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Micah Suzuki (Rancho [NV]) > Efrain Altamirano (Perry [NY]),
TF 18-3/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Ajani West (Rancho [NV]) > Gabriel Bucknam (Perry [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
132 lbs:
|
[exhibition] Justin Lopez (Rancho [NV]) > Donald Veazey (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]) > Edgar Lara Licea (Rancho [NV]),
DEC 12-8 |
138 lbs:
|
Christian Packer (Rancho [NV]) > Devin Royce (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
145 lbs:
|
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Wyatt Nordwall (Rancho [NV]),
FALL 3:15 |
152 lbs:
|
Winston Sahrle (Perry [NY]) > Elijah Deniger (Rancho [NV]),
MD 14-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Moises Marin (Rancho [NV]) > Evan Carpenter (Perry [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Diego Montejano (Rancho [NV]) > Cody Adrian (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
182 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Kevin Zamora (Rancho [NV]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Lucas Sears (Perry [NY]) > Oscar Salazar (Rancho [NV]),
FALL 0:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Landon Washburn (Perry [NY]) > Ismael Lopez (Rancho [NV]),
TB 7-4 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Jack Wade (West Genesee [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Austin Pittman (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Orendorf (West Genesee [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Dylan Pitonza (West Genesee [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Jackson Taetsch (West Genesee [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nathan Wade (West Genesee [NY]) > Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 3:22 |
138 lbs:
|
Jake Gartner-Baca (West Genesee [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Jacob Gonzalez (West Genesee [NY]) > Gavin Greene (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Colin McAvan (West Genesee [NY]) > Joseph Bodley (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
170 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
182 lbs:
|
Preston Elia (West Genesee [NY]) > Lillias Bell (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Peter Dwinell (West Genesee [NY]) > Nick Lenhardt (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Danie McElwain (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Derek Dishaw (West Genesee [NY]),
FALL 0:34 |
|
Varsity - Pool A - Starts @ 9:00 a.m. (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Canandaigua [NY], Hilton [NY], Perry [NY], Victor (B Team) [NY], West Genesee [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool B - Starts @ 9:00 a.m. (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Caledonia-Mumford [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Fairport [NY], Rancho [NV], Victor [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|