matBURN
»
Events
»
Alexander Invitational Tournament
Alexander Green and Gold Wrestling Invitational
Wrestling Tournament
@ Alexander High School (Alexander, New York)
Saturday, January 6, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
The Trojans
Alexander took home second place team honors, behind first place Rush-Henrietta, at the 2018 Alexander Green & Gold Wrestling Tournament. Provided by Coach Thomas Aldinger.
Album:
General
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alexander
[NY],
Attica/Batavia
[NY],
Byron-Bergen
[NY],
Lyndonville
[NY],
Pembroke
[NY],
Perry
[NY],
Rush-Henrietta
[NY],
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY],
Warsaw
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Mitchell Gaiser
(
Alexander
[NY], 113 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Middle Weights):
Nicholas Young
(
Alexander
[NY], 132 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Blake Wolfanger
(
Perry
[NY], 170 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Elijah Flores
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Brandon Sweet
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Liam Regan
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Jayden Scott
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Brian Hedding
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Muskan Monger
(
Warsaw
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Mitchell Gaiser
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Cole Leitten
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Avren Cullen
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Chase Stinson
(
Lyndonville
[NY])
2.
Justin Hannan
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Tyler Uveino
(
Perry
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Eli Sims
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Noah Royce
(
Warsaw
[NY])
3.
Tim Geoghegan
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Nicholas Young
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Chad Toal
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Cliff Smith
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Mason Gray
(
Warsaw
[NY])
2.
Karamvir Hothi
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Daniel Burns
(
Alexander
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Eddie Strzelec
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
2.
Jacob Przybylski
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Takari Smith
(
Alexander
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Jared Fregoe
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
2.
Devin Felder
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Tamaree Haygood
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Sam Wolf
(
Warsaw
[NY])
2.
Brock Conaway
(
Perry
[NY])
3.
Cameron Brumsted
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Blake Wolfanger
(
Perry
[NY])
2.
Blake Pariso
(
Attica/Batavia
[NY])
3.
Victor Kane
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Donovan Bush
(
Perry
[NY])
2.
Jacob Jasen
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Jamere Wilson
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Nate Degroff
(
Warsaw
[NY])
2.
Ryan Tillich
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Ryan Neimi
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Kyle Tillich
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Paul McDermott
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
3.
Brandon Sheffer
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Mike Khomitch
(
Byron-Bergen
[NY])
2.
Jared Trout
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Dakota Scott
(
Warsaw
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in