matBURN » Events » Lockport Invitational Tournament
26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2019


Spencerport Rangers
Spencerport Rangers
The Rangers won the 2019 Lockport Tournament. Shared by Spencerport Wrestling.

Album: General

Spencerport Rangers Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Amherst [NY], Brockport [NY], Canisius [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fairport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Grand Island [NY], Greece [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY]
Team Final
1. Spencerport [NY]  232 points
2. Grand Island [NY]  172.5
3. Rush-Henrietta [NY]  139.5
4. Brockport [NY]  132
5. Fredonia [NY]  131
6. Clarence [NY]  126
7. Niagara Wheatfield [NY]  110
8. Amherst [NY]  101
9. Fairport [NY]  98.5
10. St. Joseph's [NY]  92
11. Canisius [NY]  64
12. Depew [NY]  61.5
13. North Tonawanda [NY]  56
14. Greece [NY]  48
Lyndonville [NY]  48
16. St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]  19
17. Lewiston-Porter [NY]  11
18. Starpoint [NY]  9
19. Lockport [NY]  5
20. Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]  3
Award Winners
Aggregate Pin Award: Ethan Craddock (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], 132 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY], 126 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Sean Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) > Te'Shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 10-5
106 lbs: Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) > Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]), MD 13-4
113 lbs: Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]) > Jack Randle (Grand Island [NY]), DEC 5-2
120 lbs: Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]), MD 15-5
126 lbs: Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]) > Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]), DEC 5-1
132 lbs: Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Connor Thompson (Fairport [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
138 lbs: Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 9-3
145 lbs: Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]), SV 6-4 (1OT)
152 lbs: Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius [NY]), MD 11-3
160 lbs: Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) > Dexter Craig (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 11-7
170 lbs: Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) > Thomas Blackwell (Canisius [NY]), MD 14-3
182 lbs: Connor Kenney (Grand Island [NY]) > Camerin Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]), FALL 1:34
195 lbs: Aiden Bertino (Brockport [NY]) > Marquise Carnes (Clarence [NY]), DEC 8-1
220 lbs: Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Blake Bielec (Grand Island [NY]), DEC 10-6
285 lbs: Ryan Bitka (Amherst [NY]) > Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 5-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), MD 10-1
106 lbs: Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), FALL 3:00
113 lbs: Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]), FALL 4:17
120 lbs: Brian Bielec (Grand Island [NY]) > Chase Stinson (Lyndonville [NY]), DEC 6-0
126 lbs: Michael LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]), DEC 4-3
132 lbs: Seth Jackson (Grand Island [NY]) > Jordan Alonso (Depew [NY]), DEC 8-2
138 lbs: Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 0:56
145 lbs: Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]), FALL 5:25
152 lbs: Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 5-0
160 lbs: Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]) > Devin Felder (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 2:54
170 lbs: Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]), DEC 4-3
182 lbs: Amandip Deo (Amherst [NY]) > Louis Perreault (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 9-6
195 lbs: Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]), DEC 6-2
220 lbs: Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 4-1
285 lbs: Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) > Jeremy Fridman (Grand Island [NY]), FALL 1:59
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 6-2
106 lbs: Nick Callaghan (Greece [NY]) > Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
113 lbs: Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 8-1
120 lbs: Brandon Morris (Greece [NY]) > Jon Pallozzi (Clarence [NY]), MD 13-2
126 lbs: Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > John Nothnagle (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Robert Reddick (Brockport [NY]) > Ethan Craddock (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]), FALL 1:46
138 lbs: Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]) > Ciaran Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]), FALL 4:14
145 lbs: Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Quinten Burke (Clarence [NY]), DEC 6-0
152 lbs: Matthew Mohan (Amherst [NY]) > Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 2-1
160 lbs: Benjamin Buscaglia (Amherst [NY]) > Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 11-6
170 lbs: Jared VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Nate Truelson (Greece [NY]), FALL 2:33
182 lbs: Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius [NY]), FALL 2:29
195 lbs: Matt Newbould (Grand Island [NY]) > Benjamin Levine (Amherst [NY]), FALL 4:22
220 lbs: Joseph Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Thomas Doty (Brockport [NY]), DEC 6-3
285 lbs: Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]), DEC 7-3

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?