26th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2019
|
Spencerport Rangers
The Rangers won the 2019 Lockport Tournament. Shared by Spencerport Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Brockport [NY], Canisius [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fairport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Grand Island [NY], Greece [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Sean Cullen (Spencerport [NY]) > Te'Shaun Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Carson Alberti (Depew [NY]) > Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Seth Russo (Spencerport [NY]) > Jack Randle (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]) > Aiden Rabideau (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Connor Thompson (Fairport [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) > Matt Baldwin (Canisius [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Adam Daghestani (Grand Island [NY]) > Dexter Craig (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
170 lbs:
|
Silas Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) > Thomas Blackwell (Canisius [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Connor Kenney (Grand Island [NY]) > Camerin Holmes (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Aiden Bertino (Brockport [NY]) > Marquis Carns (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Blake Bielec (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Bitka (Amherst [NY]) > Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]) > Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 3:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Michael Alberti (Depew [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
120 lbs:
|
Brian Bielec (Grand Island [NY]) > Chase Stinson (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]) > Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Seth Jackson (Grand Island [NY]) > Jordan Alonso (Depew [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jacob Zimmerman (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
145 lbs:
|
Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 5:25 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Feltz (Clarence [NY]) > Carlos Vargas (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]) > Devin Felder (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
170 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Jonathan White (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Amandip Deo (Amherst [NY]) > Louis Perreault (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Alex Rizun (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Charles Morrison (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Jake Skinner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyree Orange (Amherst [NY]) > Jeremy Fridman (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) > Cal Russo (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Callaghan (Greece [NY]) > Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Morris (Greece [NY]) > Jon Palozzi (Clarence [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Kyle Jungier (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > John Nothnagle (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Robert Reddick (Brockport [NY]) > Ethan Craddock (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Krantz (Clarence [NY]) > Ciaran Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
FALL 4:14 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Quinten Burke (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Matthew Mohan (Amherst [NY]) > Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Benjamin Buscaglia (Amherst [NY]) > Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Jared VanVolkenburg (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Nate Truelson (Greece [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Newbould (Grand Island [NY]) > Benjamin Levine (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 4:22 |
220 lbs:
|
Joseph Bolia (Fairport [NY]) > Thomas Doty (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|