20th Annual Lockport Boosters and Sunrise Optimists Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 11-12, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Canisius [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], Fredonia [NY], Le Roy [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Pittsford [NY], Royalton-Hartland [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Garrett Baugher (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Troy Keller (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Brendan Arena (Clarence [NY]) > Aleksei Cartagena (Pittsford [NY]),
OTD 12-10 (1OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > Jeff Gould (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Cassidy (Fredonia [NY]) > Ryan Kromer (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Dan Reagan (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Travis Berube (St. Joseph's [NY]),
MD 16-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Drew Hull (Royalton-Hartland [NY]) > Jude Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]) > Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) > Chase Wheeler (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
170 lbs:
|
Zach Buckley (Fredonia [NY]) > Rob Klotz (Pittsford [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
182 lbs:
|
Travis Griner (Clarence [NY]) > Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Rob Desiderio (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Chet Bondi (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:05 |
220 lbs:
|
Christian Saden (Fredonia [NY]) > Marshall Taylor (Lockport [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nate Ward (Clarence [NY]) > Clayton Smith (Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Phil Calandra (Depew [NY]) > Dylan Arena (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
106 lbs:
|
John Lauricella (Le Roy [NY]) > Giovanni Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Nico Toliano (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Tyler Mack (Starpoint [NY]) > Joe Guarino (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Austin Czaja (Clarence [NY]) > D.J. Marshall (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
OTD 4-2 (3OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Gross (Pittsford [NY]) > Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Martin (Newfane [NY]) > Cody Rudolfs (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Jose Pagan (Lockport [NY]) > Lucas Govert (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Steinman (Lockport [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
DFLT 0:33 |
160 lbs:
|
Seth Anderson (Lockport [NY]) > Scott Strang (Pittsford [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Christopher Willms (Starpoint [NY]) > Pat Spoth (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jared Resch (Le Roy [NY]) > Dillon Thomas (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
195 lbs:
|
Rich Duermeyer (Starpoint [NY]) > Joshua Seib (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Schaefer (Pittsford [NY]) > Alex Jensen (Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
285 lbs:
|
Rion Elson (Starpoint [NY]) > Ryan Osborn (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|