19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Webster Schroeder High School (Webster, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 6-7, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brockport [NY], Fredonia [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Union-Endicott [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Garrett Chase (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
106 lbs:
|
Joshua Augugliaro (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
113 lbs:
|
Tremell Mathews (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Elijah Greenough (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
132 lbs:
|
Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) > Saleh Saeed (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Mark Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Ali Assaf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 10-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]) > Alex Slowik (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
MD 14-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Caleb Nawotniak (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
195 lbs:
|
Louis Perreault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Jayden Porter (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Andre Clause (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Lucas Randisi (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
113 lbs:
|
Joe Berenson (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Anthony Surace (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Rimere Rollog (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Silipini (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Cosmo Lucania (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
TF 17-0/5:45 |
145 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Oleg Kuchma (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Fargo (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]) > Julian Dietz (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
170 lbs:
|
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Christopher Olschewski (Webster Schroeder [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Fuat Kara (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]),
NA |
106 lbs:
|
Michael Stidd (Gates Chili [NY]) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) > Ian Hahn (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Garrett Spychala (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
126 lbs:
|
Gabriel Reyes (Gates Chili [NY]) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
132 lbs:
|
Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]) > Mark Lamphron (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
138 lbs:
|
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Aidan McKenzie (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
145 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Samuel Lamendola (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Planty (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Brent Schultz (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]) > Joseph Bassano (Gates Chili [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Emile Simpson (Gates Chili [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
106 lbs:
|
Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]) > Jayden Roldan (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
113 lbs:
|
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) > John Volpe (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 3:06 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Dominick Jackson (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Roberts (Union-Endicott [NY]) > Dom Tenamore (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
132 lbs:
|
Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Andrew Warner-Cabeza (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Planty (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Charles Arbuiso (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
170 lbs:
|
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Gavvan Shabazz (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 3:02 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Martise Felder (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
195 lbs:
|
Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]) > Kasyn Clapper (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Darius Johnson (Union-Endicott [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Mike Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Paul Rose (Brockport [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Dino Battisti (Brockport [NY]) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
120 lbs:
|
David Ball (Fredonia [NY]) > Tyler Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Nacco (Brockport [NY]) > Albert Baxter (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Antonio Pagan (Fredonia [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Tevin Byfield (Brockport [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Hunter Larson (Fredonia [NY]) > Gabriel Horton (Brockport [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Cole Golembieski (Fredonia [NY]) > Joshua Sigillo (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
170 lbs:
|
Jack Storm (Fredonia [NY]) > Stephen Mark (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
182 lbs:
|
Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]) > Tyler Davies (Brockport [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
195 lbs:
|
Sean Dowdell (Brockport [NY]) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Christy (Fredonia [NY]) > Thomas Doty (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Yaniel Acevedo (Fredonia [NY]) > Daniel Chatman (Brockport [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
What's this?
|