matBURN » Events » Franklinville Invitational Tournament
50th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Franklinville High School (Franklinville, New York)
Saturday, January 13, 2018


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], East Aurora [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Olean [NY], Pioneer [NY], Portville [NY], Salamanca [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], West Seneca East [NY]
Team Final
1. Pioneer [NY]  173 points
2. Olean [NY]  146
3. Portville [NY]  94
4. Franklinville [NY]  86
5. East Aurora [NY]  71
6. Salamanca [NY]  56
7. Springville-Griffith [NY]  50
8. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  35
9. Frewsburg [NY]  22
10. West Seneca East [NY]  10
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Mike Evans (Springville-Griffith [NY], 106 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs: 1. Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY])
  2. Nate Gabler (Olean [NY])
  3. Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY])
  4. Christian Hines (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY])
  5. Railey Silvis (Olean [NY])
106 lbs: 1. Mike Evans (Springville-Griffith [NY])
  2. Doug Ciszak (Pioneer [NY])
  3. Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY])
  4. Clayton Frentz (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY])
  5. Shilo Rogers (Springville-Griffith [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Alex Skowronski (East Aurora [NY])
  4. Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY])
  3. Norman Greene (Salamanca [NY])
  2. Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY])
  5. Nick Carro (Portville [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Nick Bierfeldt (Olean [NY])
  2. Jared Hecht (Springville-Griffith [NY])
  3. Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY])
  4. Devin Hall (Portville [NY])
  5. Mushirah Sheppard (Salamanca [NY])
126 lbs: 1. Michael Defoe (Franklinville [NY])
  2. Joplin Hess (East Aurora [NY])
  3. Jacob Conrad (Pioneer [NY])
  4. Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY])
  5. Jason Chacon (Portville [NY])
132 lbs: 1. Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY])
  3. Zachary Arnone (West Seneca East [NY])
  2. Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY])
  5. Kirkland Hall (Portville [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Gavin Kulp (Olean [NY])
  4. Lucas McKenna (Salamanca [NY])
  3. Ethan Hall (East Aurora [NY])
  2. Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY])
  5. Justin Siwa (Pioneer [NY])
145 lbs: 1. Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY])
  2. Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY])
  3. Roland Thompson (Portville [NY])
  4. Jeremiah Crivelli (Olean [NY])
  5. Carter Streubing (East Aurora [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY])
  2. Christian Arriaga (East Aurora [NY])
  3. Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY])
  4. Jacob Peters (Franklinville [NY])
  5. Dylan Wylie (Pioneer [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Derek Langdon (Franklinville [NY])
  2. Brad Barton (Olean [NY])
  3. Carlton Aures (East Aurora [NY])
  4. Kamil Murawski (Portville [NY])
  5. Lucas Smith (Portville [NY])
170 lbs: 1. Devan Moore (Olean [NY])
  2. Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY])
  3. Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY])
  4. Justus Zeigler (Portville [NY])
182 lbs: 1. Pat Walsh (Olean [NY])
  2. Tyler Ellis (Pioneer [NY])
  3. Dakota Olson (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Quenten Leicht (Springville-Griffith [NY])
  5. Zach Pariesen (East Aurora [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Connor Walsh (Olean [NY])
  2. Aaron Doyle (Pioneer [NY])
  3. Tim Ulinger (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY])
  4. Michael Small (Portville [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY])
  2. Tanner Hulse (Olean [NY])
  3. William Meyer (Salamanca [NY])
  4. William Crouse (Salamanca [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY])
  2. Owen Kirsh (Olean [NY])
  3. Scott Saltsman (Portville [NY])
  4. Corey Vaughn (Salamanca [NY])



What's this?