matBURN
»
Events
»
Franklinville Invitational Tournament
50th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Franklinville High School (Franklinville, New York)
Saturday, January 13, 2018
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY],
East Aurora
[NY],
Franklinville
[NY],
Frewsburg
[NY],
Olean
[NY],
Pioneer
[NY],
Portville
[NY],
Salamanca
[NY],
Springville-Griffith
[NY],
West Seneca East
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Pioneer
[NY] 173 points
2.
Olean
[NY] 146
3.
Portville
[NY] 94
4.
Franklinville
[NY] 86
5.
East Aurora
[NY] 71
6.
Salamanca
[NY] 56
7.
Springville-Griffith
[NY] 50
8.
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY] 35
9.
Frewsburg
[NY] 22
10.
West Seneca East
[NY] 10
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award:
Mike Evans
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY], 106 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Donald Bennett
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Nate Gabler
(
Olean
[NY])
3.
Trevor Ellis
(
Salamanca
[NY])
4.
Christian Hines
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY])
5.
Railey Silvis
(
Olean
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Mike Evans
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
2.
Doug Ciszak
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Daniel Kirsch
(
Pioneer
[NY])
4.
Clayton Frentz
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY])
5.
Shilo Rogers
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Alex Skowronski
(
East Aurora
[NY])
4.
Nolan Palmatier
(
Franklinville
[NY])
3.
Norman Green
(
Salamanca
[NY])
2.
Alex Miley
(
Pioneer
[NY])
5.
Nick Carro
(
Portville
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Nick Bierfeldt
(
Olean
[NY])
2.
Jared Hecht
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
3.
Frank Ras
(
Pioneer
[NY])
4.
Devin Hall
(
Portville
[NY])
5.
Mushirah Sheppard
(
Salamanca
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Michael Defoe
(
Franklinville
[NY])
2.
Joplin Hess
(
East Aurora
[NY])
3.
Jacob Conrad
(
Pioneer
[NY])
4.
Nick Brown
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
5.
Jason Chacon
(
Portville
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Kaylum Goodell
(
Franklinville
[NY])
4.
Jaiden Slagle
(
Frewsburg
[NY])
3.
Zachary Arnone
(
West Seneca East
[NY])
2.
Kameron Riordan
(
Pioneer
[NY])
5.
Kirkland Hall
(
Portville
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Gavin Kulp
(
Olean
[NY])
4.
Lucas McKenna
(
Salamanca
[NY])
3.
Ethan Hall
(
East Aurora
[NY])
2.
Ather Phommatha
(
Pioneer
[NY])
5.
Justin Siwa
(
Pioneer
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Caleb Riordan
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Sam Grey
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY])
3.
Roland Thompson
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Jeremiah Crivelli
(
Olean
[NY])
5.
Carter Streubing
(
East Aurora
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Dakota Mascho
(
Portville
[NY])
2.
Christian Arriaga
(
East Aurora
[NY])
3.
Jayden Lassiter
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Jacob Peters
(
Franklinville
[NY])
5.
Dylan Wylie
(
Pioneer
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Derek Langdon
(
Franklinville
[NY])
2.
Brad Barton
(
Olean
[NY])
3.
Carlton Aures
(
East Aurora
[NY])
4.
Kamil Murawski
(
Portville
[NY])
5.
Lucas Smith
(
Portville
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Devan Moore
(
Olean
[NY])
2.
Cleon Lawton
(
Franklinville
[NY])
3.
Nick Marsh
(
Frewsburg
[NY])
4.
Justus Zeigler
(
Portville
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Pat Walsh
(
Olean
[NY])
2.
Tyler Ellis
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Dakota Olson
(
Franklinville
[NY])
4.
Quenten Leicht
(
Springville-Griffith
[NY])
5.
Zach Pariesen
(
East Aurora
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Connor Walsh
(
Olean
[NY])
2.
Aaron Doyle
(
Pioneer
[NY])
3.
Tim Ulinger
(
Cattaraugus-Little Valley
[NY])
4.
Michael Small
(
Portville
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Michael Rigerman
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Tanner Hulse
(
Olean
[NY])
3.
William Meyer
(
Salamanca
[NY])
4.
William Crouse
(
Salamanca
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Trevor Smith
(
Pioneer
[NY])
2.
Owen Kirsh
(
Olean
[NY])
3.
Scott Saltsman
(
Portville
[NY])
4.
Corey Vaughn
(
Salamanca
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in