matBURN » Events » Sweet Home Invitational Tournament
46th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational

Wrestling Dual Meet Event
@ Sweet Home High School (Amherst, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 1-2, 2017


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Churchville-Chili [NY], Depew [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer (A Team) [NY], Falconer (B Team) [NY], Frontier [NY], Grand Island [NY], Iroquois [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Maryvale [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Sweet Home [NY]
Team Standings
1. Falconer (A Team) [NY], 7-1
2. Iroquois [NY], 7-1
3. Grand Island [NY], 7-1
4. Frontier [NY], 6-2
5. Churchville-Chili [NY], 5-3
5. Sweet Home [NY], 5-3
7. Depew [NY], 4-4
9. Kenmore West [NY], 2-6
10. North Tonawanda [NY], 1-7
11. Maryvale [NY], 1-7
12. Eden [NY], 0-8
Round 1
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 63, Frontier [NY] 21
Maryvale [NY] 40, Kenmore West [NY] 39
Churchville-Chili [NY] 57, Depew [NY] 25
Grand Island [NY] 62, Eden [NY] 15
Sweet Home [NY] 61, North Tonawanda [NY] 21
Iroquois [NY] 53, Falconer (B Team) [NY] 18
Round 2
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 65, Depew [NY] 22
Iroquois [NY] 58, Kenmore West [NY] 18
Sweet Home [NY] 54, Eden [NY] 32
North Tonawanda [NY] 42, Maryvale [NY] 33
Churchville-Chili [NY] 48, Falconer (B Team) [NY] 36
Grand Island [NY] 43, Frontier [NY] 30
Round 3
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 84, North Tonawanda [NY] 6
Depew [NY] 42, Eden [NY] 36
Iroquois [NY] 54, Maryvale [NY] 27
Grand Island [NY] 61, Churchville-Chili [NY] 24
Frontier [NY] 51, Sweet Home [NY] 34
Kenmore West [NY] 45, Falconer (B Team) [NY] 30
Round 4
Iroquois [NY] 38, Falconer (A Team) [NY] 36
Churchville-Chili [NY] 69, Kenmore West [NY] 12
Falconer (B Team) [NY] 48, Eden [NY] 36
Frontier [NY] 67, North Tonawanda [NY] 18
Grand Island [NY] 58, Sweet Home [NY] 15
Maryvale [NY] 46, Depew [NY] 31
Round 5
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 59, Churchville-Chili [NY] 25
Kenmore West [NY] 54, Eden [NY] 36
Falconer (B Team) [NY] 72, Frontier [NY] 18
Grand Island [NY] 57, Depew [NY] 27
Sweet Home [NY] 60, Maryvale [NY] 30
Iroquois [NY] 60, North Tonawanda [NY] 12
Round 6
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 70, Sweet Home [NY] 15
Depew [NY] 48, Kenmore West [NY] 39
Churchville-Chili [NY] 66, Eden [NY] 12
Grand Island [NY] 39, Iroquois [NY] 28
Frontier [NY] 62, Maryvale [NY] 12
Falconer (B Team) [NY] 69, North Tonawanda [NY] 18
Round 7
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 78, Eden [NY] 6
Frontier [NY] 48, Kenmore West [NY] 32
Iroquois [NY] 55, Churchville-Chili [NY] 24
North Tonawanda [NY] 52, Depew [NY] 30
Grand Island [NY] 75, Maryvale [NY] 0
Sweet Home [NY] 53, Falconer (B Team) [NY] 30
Round 8
Falconer (A Team) [NY] 50, Grand Island [NY] 24
Iroquois [NY] 60, Eden [NY] 3
Falconer (B Team) [NY] 42, Maryvale [NY] 33
Sweet Home [NY] 46, Kenmore West [NY] 36
Churchville-Chili [NY] 66, North Tonawanda [NY] 17
Frontier [NY] 43, Depew [NY] 39

Attachments
Pairings (PDF)
Results (PDF)


What's this?