52nd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Penfield High School (Penfield, New York)
Saturday, December 8, 2018
|
Titans
The Webster Thomas Titans won the 2018 Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament. Shared by Thomas Wrestling.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Brockport [NY], Cato-Meridian [NY], East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY], Greece [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Horseheads [NY], Lancaster [NY], McQuaid Jesuit [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], Penfield [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Warsaw [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], Williamsville North [NY], Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Cameron Catrabone (Williamsville North [NY]) > Michael Schaefer (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
106 lbs:
|
Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
120 lbs:
|
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Mike Catanzaro (Williamsville North [NY]) > Hunter White (Cato-Meridian [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
132 lbs:
|
Kyle Spaulding (Penfield [NY]) > Calum Houper (Horseheads [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Devin Woodworth (Horseheads [NY]) > Max Kropman (Penfield [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
145 lbs:
|
Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]) > Alex Mesiti (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Jacob Scibek (Horseheads [NY]) > Alexander Bowersox (Webster Thomas [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Cooper Kropman (Penfield [NY]) > Ryan Stencel (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Joe Cocozza (Penfield [NY]) > Sean Dowdell (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Codie Scotland (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 6:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Sean Howlett (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Gannon Johnston (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
285 lbs:
|
Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Howard (Penfield [NY]),
FALL 5:15 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jake Daly (Brockport [NY]) > Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
106 lbs:
|
Myles Gronowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Tommy Dale (Horseheads [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Zach Levey (Horseheads [NY]) > Jared Fayad (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Ryan Daly (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Jacob Davies (Brockport [NY]) > Latimer Audinwood (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
132 lbs:
|
Bryce Bolognese (Lancaster [NY]) > Jayden Fayad (East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]) > Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Brandon Perrone (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Jarrett O'connell (Horseheads [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
152 lbs:
|
Styles Allen-Black (Penfield [NY]) > Kain Bennett (Midlakes [NY]),
RULE |
160 lbs:
|
Tyler Langley (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Roy John Follman (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Jonathan Rogers (Wilson Magnet (Rochester) [NY]) > Jason Frazer (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
182 lbs:
|
Curtis Grimes (Midlakes [NY]) > Christopher Pannell (Webster Thomas [NY]),
RULE |
195 lbs:
|
Aiden Bertino (Brockport [NY]) > Justin Babcock (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Jacob Wright (Midlakes [NY]) > Edward Rowley (Brockport [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
285 lbs:
|
James Schnell (McQuaid Jesuit [NY]) > Cullen Brown (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
|
What's this?
|