matBURN » Events » Oswego County Invitational Tournament
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego (Oswego, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 29-30, 2017


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY], Auburn [NY], Camden [NY], Canastota [NY], Cato-Meridian [NY], Cazenovia [NY], Central Square [NY], Chenango Valley [NY], Chittenango [NY], Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Copenhagen [NY], Cortland [NY], East Syracuse-Minoa [NY], Fairport [NY], Fulton [NY], Hannibal [NY], Holland Patent [NY], Horace Greeley [NY], Lansing [NY], Maine-Endwell [NY], Marcellus [NY], Mexico [NY], New Hartford [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Ogdensburg [NY], Onondaga/Tully [NY], Oswego [NY], Skaneateles [NY], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY], South Seneca [NY], Southern Cayuga [NY], Syracuse [NY], Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY], Victor [NY], Watertown [NY], Webster Thomas [NY], West Genesee [NY], Whitesboro [NY]
Team Final
1. Fulton [NY]  257.5 points
2. Niagara Wheatfield [NY]  179
3. Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]  176.5
4. Fairport [NY]  166
5. Webster Thomas [NY]  150
6. South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]  147.5
7. Canastota [NY]  136
8. Camden [NY]  135.5
9. Newark Valley [NY]  133
10. Horace Greeley [NY]  118
11. Victor [NY]  105
12. West Genesee [NY]  97.5
13. Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]  0
Auburn [NY]  0
Cato-Meridian [NY]  0
Cazenovia [NY]  0
Central Square [NY]  0
Chenango Valley [NY]  0
Chittenango [NY]  0
Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]  0
Copenhagen [NY]  0
Cortland [NY]  0
East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]  0
Hannibal [NY]  0
Holland Patent [NY]  0
Lansing [NY]  0
Maine-Endwell [NY]  0
Marcellus [NY]  0
Mexico [NY]  0
New Hartford [NY]  0
Newfane [NY]  0
Ogdensburg [NY]  0
Onondaga/Tully [NY]  0
Oswego [NY]  0
Skaneateles [NY]  0
South Seneca [NY]  0
Southern Cayuga [NY]  0
Syracuse [NY]  0
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]  0
Watertown [NY]  0
Whitesboro [NY]  0
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Devin Coleman (Camden [NY]) > Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]), DEC 14-8
106 lbs: Matt Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Kole Mulhauser (Central Square [NY]), MD 10-0
113 lbs: Myles Griffin (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Matthew Garland (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), DEC 5-1
120 lbs: Austin Sergeant (Fairport [NY]) > C.J. Lee (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 4-2
126 lbs: Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Tyler Kellison (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]), DEC 5-2
132 lbs: Cahal Donovan (Marcellus [NY]) > Alex Samson (Victor [NY]), FALL 3:20
138 lbs: Ian McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Riley Gerber (Camden [NY]), DEC 3-1
145 lbs: T.J. Philpotts (Holland Patent [NY]) > Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 6-3
152 lbs: Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen [NY]) > Hunter Hoffmier (Newark Valley [NY]), DEC 7-3
160 lbs: Christopher Barker (Fairport [NY]) > Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley [NY]), DEC 3-1
170 lbs: Ben Marshall (Canastota [NY]) > Ryan Inguaggiato (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 4-3
182 lbs: Jacob Ferreira (Horace Greeley [NY]) > Connor Fredericks (Chittenango [NY]), DEC 2-1
195 lbs: Doug Simmons (Canastota [NY]) > Jonathan Parrish (Fulton [NY]), DEC 7-0
220 lbs: Joe Benedict (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Alex Woodmansee (Newark Valley [NY]), DEC 7-0
285 lbs: Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley [NY]) > Ty Casinelli (Newfane [NY]), FALL 3:09
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Mathew Schreiber (Horace Greeley [NY]) > Nate Wade (West Genesee [NY]), DEC 7-5
106 lbs: Dario Cicarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Kaiden Haynes (Cortland [NY]), FALL 6:00
113 lbs: Thomas Hughes (Fulton [NY]) > Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn [NY]), MD 13-5
120 lbs: Dean Shambo (Mexico [NY]) > Jon Lillie (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), DEC 4-2
126 lbs: Matt McLaughlin (Cazenovia [NY]) > Dylan Price (Onondaga/Tully [NY]), DEC 6-5
132 lbs: Austin Reed (Mexico [NY]) > Max Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]), MD 12-2
138 lbs: Garrett Bauer (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]) > Cuinn Burlingham (Fulton [NY]), DEC 7-2
145 lbs: Marshall Bruggeman (Canastota [NY]) > Brant McElveney (Fairport [NY]), DEC 13-9
152 lbs: Zach Williams (Hannibal [NY]) > Dan Tauroney (New Hartford [NY]), FALL 3:21
160 lbs: Nick Herringshaw (Holland Patent [NY]) > Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]), DEC 6-0
170 lbs: Benjamin Quattrociocchi (Fairport [NY]) > Camrin Galvin (Fulton [NY]), DEC 5-0
182 lbs: Stephen Demong (Oswego [NY]) > Mason Everhart (Victor [NY]), DEC 3-1
195 lbs: Chandler McAvan (West Genesee [NY]) > Jamie Battaglia (Central Square [NY]), FALL 1:39
220 lbs: Michael Hamilton (Auburn [NY]) > T.J. Greenfield (Skaneateles [NY]), DEC 1-0
285 lbs: Nathan Briggs (Onondaga/Tully [NY]) > Samuel Jones (Fulton [NY]), DEC 5-0
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Cole Nadritch (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Collin Coughenour (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), MD 12-2
106 lbs: Logan Hasely (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Terrance Gibson (Fairport [NY]), MD 16-5
113 lbs: Hunter Williams (Camden [NY]) > Jackson Allen (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 9-2
120 lbs: Kaleb Carreon (Fulton [NY]) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane [NY]), DEC 11-4
126 lbs: Josh Post (Newark Valley [NY]) > Nathan Lehr (Chenango Valley [NY]), DEC 8-2
132 lbs: Daniel Koll (Lansing [NY]) > Tybarius Harter (Camden [NY]), DFLT 1:00
138 lbs: Ian O'Neil (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) > Jacob DeWolf (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DFLT 1:00
145 lbs: Devin Earl (West Genesee [NY]) > Riley LaFrance (Marcellus [NY]), FALL 3:50
152 lbs: Brody Sheppard (Ogdensburg [NY]) > Joshua Thibeault (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 6-3
160 lbs: Alex Sidare (Victor [NY]) > Nick Noel (Fulton [NY]), DQ time?
170 lbs: Matej Zavacky (Fulton [NY]) > Jake Wright (Christian Brothers Academy/Jamesville-Dewitt [NY]), FALL 5:27
182 lbs: Julian Nixon (Newfane [NY]) > John Mitchell (Camden [NY]), DEC 5-2
195 lbs: Harold Sherman (Cato-Meridian [NY]) > Joseph Bolia (Fairport [NY]), DEC 7-3
220 lbs: Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Ameer Ladd (East Syracuse-Minoa [NY]), FFT 
285 lbs: Nick Schmidtt (Cato-Meridian [NY]) > Cody Zubrzycki (Copenhagen [NY]), DEC 9-5
Consolation Final (7th)
99 lbs: Joey Reed (Mexico [NY]) > Brady Unger (Fairport [NY]), DEC 5-0
106 lbs: Codey Jensen (Victor [NY]) > Anthony Kuhn (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]), DEC 5-2
113 lbs: Jacob Wells (Cazenovia [NY]) > Connor Thompson (Fairport [NY]), DEC 4-3
120 lbs: Andru Walts (Fulton [NY]) > Clint Baker (Newark Valley [NY]), FALL 2:44
126 lbs: Damien Muessig (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) > Zach Roberts (Ogdensburg [NY]), DFLT 1:00
132 lbs: Samuel May (Fulton [NY]) > Peyton Rupracht (Central Square [NY]), DEC 5-4
138 lbs: Joey Brillo (Skaneateles [NY]) > Parker Talbot (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]), DEC 2-0
145 lbs: Adam DeMauro (Fulton [NY]) > Trevor Widrick (Marcellus [NY]), DEC 9-3
152 lbs: Sam Deleon (Cazenovia [NY]) > Brandon Guernsey (Fulton [NY]), DEC 6-2
160 lbs: Victor Elias (West Genesee [NY]) > Gavin Vera (Camden [NY]), FALL 3:37
170 lbs: Jack Kumpf (Victor [NY]) > Peter Fogle (Webster Thomas [NY]), DEC 3-2
182 lbs: Dylan DeMauro (Fulton [NY]) > Hunter Tarbania (Holland Patent [NY]), FALL 3:16
195 lbs: Parker Hogan (Auburn [NY]) > Jake Small (Whitesboro [NY]), DEC 7-1
220 lbs: Mike Leibl (Canastota [NY]) > Joshua McMillan (Horace Greeley [NY]), FALL 3:16
285 lbs: Tambren Bennett (New Hartford [NY]) > Anthony Oca (Webster Thomas [NY]), FALL 2:32



What's this?