Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Port Byron High School (Port Byron, New York)
Saturday, January 5, 2019
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY], Auburn [NY], Cazenovia [NY], Central Square [NY], Cicero-North Syracuse [NY], Geneva [NY], Hannibal [NY], Ithaca [NY], Jordan-Elbridge [NY], Liverpool [NY], Moravia [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Mynderse [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Oswego [NY], Otselic Valley [NY], Port Byron [NY], Red Creek [NY], Skaneateles [NY], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Brian Sharkey (Red Creek [NY]) > Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Daniel Sweeney (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Harrison Portorsnok (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Murray (Hannibal [NY]) > Jack Smith (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Matt Garland (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Kole Mulhauser (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Joe Powers (Port Byron [NY]) > Nathan Osborne (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Luca Pirozzolo (Auburn [NY]) > Beka Bekauri (Geneva [NY]),
TF 18-3/5:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Stephen Pascarella (Liverpool [NY]) > Cameron Drake Gates (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Parker (Port Byron [NY]) > Derek Quigley (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]),
TF 20-5/4:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Trent Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) > Anthony Desimone (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Piscatelli (Liverpool [NY]) > Liam McLoughlin (Auburn [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
170 lbs:
|
Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Joe Shoemaker (Moravia [NY]),
FALL 4:00 |
182 lbs:
|
Keyshin Cooper (Auburn [NY]) > Michael Thayer (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Alex Eich (Red Creek [NY]) > Creed Ossont (Otselic Valley [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
220 lbs:
|
Troyan Jones (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > Anthony Crofoot (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 0:11 |
285 lbs:
|
Daishawn Rowe (Geneva [NY]) > Mason Hoyt (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Henry Smith (Port Byron [NY]) > Christian Hogan (Auburn [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Najuan Williams (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Gabe Rupracht (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
113 lbs:
|
John Hogan (Central Square [NY]) > Brian Besanson (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Kaya Cruz (Ithaca [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Seth Salmonsen (Hannibal [NY]) > Justin Kush (Red Creek [NY]),
OTD 9-8 (1OT) |
132 lbs:
|
Collin Shelton (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Austin Mullin (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Mason Rusinko (Geneva [NY]) > Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]) > Dom Ianno (Liverpool [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Keith Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Marshall Coe (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
C.J. Zerniak (Mynderse [NY]) > Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
170 lbs:
|
Michael Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) > Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Landry LaFleur (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) > Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
195 lbs:
|
Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool [NY]) > Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
220 lbs:
|
Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) > Mitch Tanner (Port Byron [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Miller (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Aaron Clark (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Brock Youngs (Mynderse [NY]) > Dan Livesay (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Rocco Degiormo (Liverpool [NY]) > Mackenzie McDowell (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
113 lbs:
|
Dylan Harris (Mynderse [NY]) > Austin Thompson (Hannibal [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
120 lbs:
|
Alex Currie (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]) > Dante Coppola (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Conner Shaw (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]) > J.J. Paulson (Liverpool [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Przepiora (Hannibal [NY]) > Dakota Hackett (Otselic Valley [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Garcia (Oswego [NY]) > Max McDermott (Mynderse [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Peyton Rupracht (Central Square [NY]) > William Reed (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Casey Cunningham (Cazenovia [NY]) > Lucas Hogan (Auburn [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Matthew Stanley (Red Creek [NY]) > Tryston Morris (Moravia [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
195 lbs:
|
Adam Rush (Cicero-North Syracuse [NY]) > John Frega (Cazenovia [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Caleb Iozzio (Red Creek [NY]) > Ashvil Rood (Otselic Valley [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mason Major (Mynderse [NY]) > Logan Petrie (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FFT |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|