Port Byron Mid-Winter Wrestling Classic |
Wrestling Tournament @ Port Byron High School (Port Byron, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY], Auburn [NY], Cazenovia [NY], Central Square [NY], Ithaca [NY], Jordan-Elbridge [NY], Liverpool [NY], Marcellus [NY], Moravia [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Oswego [NY], Port Byron [NY], Red Creek [NY], South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Chase Lawton (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Jacob Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Carl Santariello (Marcellus [NY]) > Brian Sharkey (Red Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Najuan Williams (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > John Hogan (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Jeremy Ianno (Liverpool [NY]) > Carlton Alder (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
126 lbs:
|
Daniel Parker (Ithaca [NY]) > Jacob Ianno (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Ryan Moses (Marcellus [NY]) > Jack Smith (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Dakota Hackett (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Jamyr Grimes (Auburn [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Kole Mulhauser (Central Square [NY]) > Dylan Price (Marcellus [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Ianno (Liverpool [NY]) > Jacob Garcia (Oswego [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
160 lbs:
|
Peyton Rupracht (Central Square [NY]) > Marshall Coe (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Jake Minier (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Mousaw (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Eric Warner (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
DFLT time? |
195 lbs:
|
Hamier Willams-Borges (Liverpool [NY]) > Kyle Kasper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
TF score?/6:00 |
220 lbs:
|
John Frega (Cazenovia [NY]) > Mitchell Tanner (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Brown (Marcellus [NY]) > J.J. Guindy (Liverpool [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Shaun Zampetti (Cazenovia [NY]) > Henry Smith (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Gavin Ciota (Marcellus [NY]) > Luke Rodriguez (Cazenovia [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Ethan Ciota (Marcellus [NY]) > Gabe Rupracht (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
James Wheller (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Bradley Boyhan (Auburn [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Barry Spriggs (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Aaron Briones-Cooper (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
132 lbs:
|
J.J. Paulson (Liverpool [NY]) > Justin Bachman (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Paul Marquis (Liverpool [NY]) > Gabe Newton (Port Byron [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Conner Shaw (Altmar-Parish-Williamstown/Pulaski [NY]) > Isaac Svitavsky (Port Byron [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
152 lbs:
|
Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Cole Mullen (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Seth Marsteiner (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Aiden Stasik (Marcellus [NY]),
FFT |
170 lbs:
|
Lucas Hogan (Auburn [NY]) > Kevin Valentine (Cazenovia [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Jeremy Russell (Ithaca [NY]) > Cameron Newhook (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Tryston Morris (Moravia [NY]) > Brayden Hardter (Oswego [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Wilvon McKee (Marcellus [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Izayiah Haynes (Liverpool [NY]) > Carter Polhamus (Cazenovia [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Wyatt Rupracht (Central Square [NY]) > Lucas Smith (Liverpool [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Tanner Bryan (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) > Ben Collins (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
120 lbs:
|
Blake Perry (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
NA |
126 lbs:
|
Nate Eberhardt (Moravia [NY]) > Matt Knutsen (Cazenovia [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
132 lbs:
|
Dante Coppola (Central Square [NY]) > Lucca Ferreira (Cazenovia [NY]),
TF score?/3:10 |
138 lbs:
|
Ben Spedding (Oswego [NY]) > Jonathan Payne (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Cameron Russell (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Dom Ianno (Liverpool [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Ed Sisson (Moravia [NY]) > Seth Perrin (Oswego [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Nicolas Luciani (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]) > Gianpaul Cooper (Liverpool [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Widrick (Marcellus [NY]) > Justin Thayer (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Cristian Kerfien (Oswego [NY]) > Nathan Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
195 lbs:
|
Timmy Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Anthony Baron (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]),
DFLT time? |
220 lbs:
|
Jared Lawrence (Jordan-Elbridge [NY]) > Matthew Fox (South Jefferson/Sandy Creek [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Trent Oakes (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Brallyn LaGas (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|