Triple-O Mechanical 23rd Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Saturday, December 1, 2018
|
Champions
The individual weight class winners of the 2018 Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational. Shared by Cindy Kruger Cassada.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albion [NY], Alexander [NY], Brighton [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], East Rochester [NY], Fillmore [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Letchworth [NY], Medina [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Benjamin Merrill (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
106 lbs:
|
Rashawn Bloom (Medina [NY]) > Chris Shearing (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 5:48 |
112 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Trey Learn (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 5:37 |
120 lbs:
|
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
126 lbs:
|
R.J. Beh (Irondequoit [NY]) > Colby Petrie (Medina [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit [NY]) > Frank Ras (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]),
MD 15-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Zach Hannan (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Derek Woodall (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Jared Fregoe (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Kaul Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Mason Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]) > Ben Restivo (Albion [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Hunter Leach (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]) > Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Trevor Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Mike Raschiatore (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:07 |
106 lbs:
|
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Donald Bennett (Pioneer [NY]) > Amilicar Morales (Albion [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Brian Baker-herter (Letchworth [NY]) > Lucas Mark (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jason Taylor (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]) > Owen Thayer (Brighton [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Spencer Wuest (Alexander [NY]) > Wyatt Krzeminski (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Ather Phommatha (Pioneer [NY]) > Thomas Rich (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
152 lbs:
|
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Owen James (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Oun (Pioneer [NY]) > Jacob Przybylski (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Levi Howe (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Michael Roblee (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
182 lbs:
|
Ethan Heineman (Alexander [NY]) > Josh Blackmon (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Riley Black (Medina [NY]) > Hunter Macneal (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Benjamin Kelly (Perry [NY]) > Elijah Davis (East Rochester [NY]),
FALL 5:20 |
285 lbs:
|
Cody Wilson (Albion [NY]) > Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:02 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|