Triple-O Mechanical 24th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Byron-Bergen High School (Bergen, New York)
Saturday, December 7, 2019
|
Outstanding Wrestlers
Photo by Bob Blair.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albion [NY], Alexander [NY], Brighton [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Fillmore [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Victor [NY], Wayne [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jazz Spaulding (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
FALL 2:11 |
106 lbs:
|
Benjamin Merrill (Alexander [NY]) > Rashawn Bloom (Medina [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
113 lbs:
|
Adam Barbato (Victor [NY]) > Yeshua Robles-Nunez (Albion [NY]),
MD 15-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
FALL 2:41 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]) > William Tennity (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
138 lbs:
|
Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Devin LaDue (Wayne [NY]) > Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]),
DFLT 3:00 |
152 lbs:
|
Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Carmen Piccirilli (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Derek Woodall (Irondequoit [NY]) > Joshua Armstrong (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Kaul Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Dayne Aina (Albion [NY]),
TF 17-2/3:22 |
182 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Dominic Distasio (Irondequoit [NY]) > Antonio Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Mario Fidanza (Lyndonville [NY]) > Davon Shine (Medina [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Sebastian Hariram (Brighton [NY]) > Aiden Harris (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Xander Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) > Dom Attardi (Victor [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
106 lbs:
|
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Owen Denunzio (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
113 lbs:
|
Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Brian Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]) > Nick Gabriel (Wayne [NY]),
RULE |
126 lbs:
|
Lucas Mark (Brighton [NY]) > Quinn Bannister (Letchworth [NY]),
RULE |
132 lbs:
|
Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) > Brady Heckathorn (Pioneer [NY]),
RULE |
138 lbs:
|
Joshua Jones (Wayne [NY]) > Ryleigh Duryee (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Gavin Hart (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Alex Miley (Pioneer [NY]),
RULE |
152 lbs:
|
Elijah Acosta (Irondequoit [NY]) > Miles Hartway (Medina [NY]),
RULE |
160 lbs:
|
Lukas Holbrook (Victor [NY]) > Devon Heick (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 18-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Dean (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Dakota Tigue (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Evan Reding (Letchworth [NY]) > Alex Schenk (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Dylan Wylie (Pioneer [NY]) > Regan Endres (Victor [NY]),
FALL 4:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Riley Black (Medina [NY]) > Will Kurz (Victor [NY]),
FALL 2:07 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Noel (Pioneer [NY]) > Connor Thompson (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|